Foce India last traded at ₹575.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +15.0%, three months the stock moved +1.8%, year the stock moved -22.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹487.00 – ₹825.42, with the latest close 30.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2001, Foce India Ltd trades in wristwatches and Men’s accessories[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] FIL is a part of Indian Horology Industry in the mid-range segment. It is an Authorized Distributor of Foce Watches in India. Company manufactures and imports wrist watches under various brand names with distribution across 1700 retail stores in the country along with clientele in corporate segment
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Foce India reported sales of ₹87.00 crore (+61.1%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (-18.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 87.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 7.80 |
| Sep 2025 | 59.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 4.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 70.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 6.44 |
| Sep 2024 | 34.00 | 9.00 | 26.00 | 7.00 | 5.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 54.00 | 13.00 | 24.00 | 11.00 | 9.16 |
| Sep 2023 | 26.00 | 7.00 | 27.00 | 5.00 | 4.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 21.00 | 2.00 | 2.03 |
| Sep 2022 | 43.00 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 5.23 |
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -74.3% | -37.2% | -20.9% | +366.7% | +126.9% | +61.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +75.0% | +85.7% | +12.5% | +233.3% | +14.3% | -7.7% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | +83.3% | +16.7% | +300.0% | +20.0% | -18.2% |
| EPS growth | +38.1% | +72.8% | +12.0% | +217.2% | +12.4% | -14.8% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Foce India reported sales of ₹145.00 crore (+39.4%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+7.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 145.00 | 20.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 12.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 104.00 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 14.00 | 29.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 80.00 | 20.00 | 25.00 | 16.00 | 32.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 58.00 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 17.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 187.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 18.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 77.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 4.98 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +142.9% | -69.0% | +37.9% | +30.0% | +39.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +266.7% | +0.0% | +81.8% | -10.0% | +11.1% |
| Net profit growth | +350.0% | -11.1% | +100.0% | -12.5% | +7.1% |
| EPS growth | +280.5% | -8.3% | +87.0% | -9.4% | -56.7% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 18.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Foce India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Foce India Fixes March 2, 2026 As Record Date For 7:5 Bonus Issue After EGM Approval
Foce India shares were last quoted at ₹575.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Foce India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 43.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.89. The industry P/E is 77.62.
The 52-week high of Foce India is ₹835.00 and the 52-week low is ₹487.00.
The market capitalisation of Foce India is about ₹644.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Foce India reported sales of ₹87.00 crore (+61.1%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (-18.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Foce India has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.63% of Foce India.
Foce India belongs to the Retailing sector.