Flair Writing Industries

Household & Personal Products
₹229.17
+3.92%
Prev close ₹220.52
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Flair Writing Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Flair Writing Industries →

Flair Writing Industries Share Price Chart

Flair Writing Industries last traded at ₹229.17 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.3%, three months the stock moved -24.1%, year the stock moved -22.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹220.00 – ₹337.55, with the latest close 32.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Flair Writing Industries

Incorporated in 1976, Flair Writing Industries (Flair) is engaged in developing and manufacturing writing instruments and is among the Top 3 players in the overall writing instruments industry [1]

Market Leadership[1] Flair is one of India’s largest writing instrument companies and is amongst the top 3 player in the industry and the largest pen exporter from India, with presence in 115 countries.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2506.30 Cr
52W High₹344.85
52W Low₹228.65
P/E Ratio17.93
P/B Ratio2.14
EPS₹13.26
Dividend Yield0.42%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)10%
Profit Growth (3yr)6%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Flair Writing Industries reported sales of ₹319.00 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Flair Writing Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026319.0053.0017.0029.002.71
Mar 2026323.0058.0018.0037.003.40
Dec 2025318.0057.0018.0033.003.11
Sep 2025321.0060.0019.0043.004.04
Jun 2025289.0050.0017.0029.002.72
Mar 2025298.0047.0016.0031.002.93
Dec 2024265.0045.0017.0029.002.78
Sep 2024270.0051.0019.0033.003.12
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+5.1%+17.8%+19.2%+17.0%+18.9%+20.0%+8.4%+10.4%
Operating profit growth-5.6%+28.6%-7.8%+19.0%+17.6%+26.7%+23.4%+6.0%
Net profit growth+0.0%+52.6%-8.8%+11.5%+30.3%+13.8%+19.4%+0.0%
EPS growth-12.6%+52.7%-10.1%+8.4%+29.5%+11.9%+16.0%-0.4%
OPM %19.0%17.0%16.0%17.0%19.0%18.0%18.0%17.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Flair Writing Industries reported sales of ₹1,250.00 crore (+31.7%) and net profit of ₹141.00 crore (+25.9%), compared with the previous year.

Flair Writing Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,250225.0018.00141.0013.26
Mar 2025949.00152.0016.00112.0010.64
Mar 2024919.00176.0019.00118.0011.21
Mar 2023903.00171.0019.00112.0011.95
Mar 2022554.0093.0017.0054.0023.08
Mar 2021289.0023.008.000.000.21
Mar 2020581.0093.0016.0038.0016.33
Mar 2019613.00117.0019.0065.0027.84
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+21.9%-5.2%-50.3%+91.7%+63.0%+1.8%+3.3%+31.7%
Operating profit growth+25.8%-20.5%-75.3%+304.3%+83.9%+2.9%-13.6%+48.0%
Net profit growth+22.6%-41.5%-100.0%–+107.4%+5.4%-5.1%+25.9%
EPS growth-98.9%-41.3%-98.7%+10890.5%-48.2%-6.2%-5.1%+24.6%
OPM %19.0%16.0%8.0%17.0%19.0%19.0%16.0%18.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding78.59%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Flair Writing Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Flair Writing Industries's current stock price?

Flair Writing Industries shares were last quoted at ₹229.17 (+3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Flair Writing Industries?

Flair Writing Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.14. The industry P/E is 19.88.

What is the 52-week high and low of Flair Writing Industries?

The 52-week high of Flair Writing Industries is ₹344.85 and the 52-week low is ₹228.65.

What is the market cap of Flair Writing Industries?

The market capitalisation of Flair Writing Industries is about ₹2,506.30 crore.

How did Flair Writing Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Flair Writing Industries reported sales of ₹319.00 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Flair Writing Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Flair Writing Industries has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Flair Writing Industries?

Promoters hold about 78.59% of Flair Writing Industries.

Which sector does Flair Writing Industries belong to?

Flair Writing Industries belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.

Other Household & Personal Products stocks

All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Flair Writing Industries →