Fine-line Circuits last traded at ₹71.76 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.0%, three months the stock moved +18.0%, year the stock moved -23.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹59.68 – ₹99.49, with the latest close 27.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Fine Line Circuits Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of Printed Circuit Boards[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Company is making Printed Circuit Boards (PCBs) and has its manufacturing facilities in Seepz- SEZ, Mumbai and is a SEZ Unit. PCBs are basic Electronic Building Block components used in all Electrical and Electronic Products. Company is a Solutions provider to the various Electronic Interconnect needs of Circuit, Material, Delivery & Volumes. It provides all types of PCBs Delivered Rapidly in small to medium volume for High Reliability Applications
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fine-line Circuits reported sales of ₹10.72 crore (+47.9%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore (+183.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 10.72 | 0.45 | 4.20 | 0.17 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.41 | 0.47 | 5.59 | -0.19 | -0.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.87 | 0.43 | 5.46 | 0.12 | 0.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.65 | 0.35 | 3.63 | 0.07 | 0.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 7.25 | 0.32 | 4.41 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.60 | 0.23 | 3.48 | -0.02 | -0.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 9.77 | 0.40 | 4.09 | 0.10 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.95 | 0.25 | 3.60 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.1% | +50.3% | -10.1% | +2.8% | +38.8% | -19.4% | +27.4% | +47.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +47.1% | -2.4% | -25.8% | +10.3% | +40.0% | +7.5% | +104.3% | +40.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | -50.0% | -122.2% | -14.3% | +75.0% | +20.0% | – | +183.3% |
| EPS growth | – | -50.0% | -121.1% | -20.0% | +87.5% | +19.0% | – | +191.7% |
| OPM % | 3.6% | 4.1% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 5.6% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Fine-line Circuits reported sales of ₹33.18 crore (+9.3%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-90.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 33.18 | 1.54 | 4.64 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 30.37 | 1.16 | 3.82 | 0.20 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 24.28 | 1.17 | 4.82 | 0.11 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 27.46 | 1.03 | 3.75 | 0.07 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2022 | 30.06 | 1.82 | 6.05 | 0.88 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2021 | 22.66 | 1.06 | 4.68 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 26.70 | 1.31 | 4.91 | -0.09 | -0.19 |
| Mar 2019 | 31.54 | 1.63 | 5.17 | 0.16 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.4% | -15.3% | -15.1% | +32.7% | -8.6% | -11.6% | +25.1% | +9.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.2% | -19.6% | -19.1% | +71.7% | -43.4% | +13.6% | -0.9% | +32.8% |
| Net profit growth | +77.8% | -156.3% | – | +1660.0% | -92.0% | +57.1% | +81.8% | -90.0% |
| EPS growth | +73.7% | -157.6% | – | +1730.0% | -91.8% | +53.3% | +82.6% | -90.5% |
| OPM % | 5.2% | 4.9% | 4.7% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 4.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Fine-line Circuits.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Fine-line Circuits.
Fine-line Circuits shares were last quoted at ₹71.76 (+10.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Fine-line Circuits has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 260.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.37. The industry P/E is 97.38.
The 52-week high of Fine-line Circuits is ₹107.00 and the 52-week low is ₹48.22.
The market capitalisation of Fine-line Circuits is about ₹31.25 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fine-line Circuits reported sales of ₹10.72 crore (+47.9%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore (+183.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Fine-line Circuits has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 74.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.40% of Fine-line Circuits.
Fine-line Circuits belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.