Filatex Fashions last traded at ₹0.18 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -21.7%, year the stock moved -71.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.15 – ₹0.52, with the latest close 65.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Filatex Fashions Limited is engaged in the business of manufacturing socks[1]
Product Portfolio:[1] a) Tuscany - ** These are range of luxury socks, produced with high quality luxury yarns, having signature hand-linked seams. b) Smart Man - ** It offers a range of business and casual wear. Made using traditional methods, the range includes multi coloured fun socks, walking socks, bed socks and everyday socks made from pure cotton.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Filatex Fashions reported sales of ₹20.00 crore (-56.7%) and net profit of ₹0.31 crore (-78.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 20.00 | 0.45 | 2.25 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 22.96 | -0.52 | -2.26 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 22.36 | 1.49 | 6.66 | 1.43 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 23.90 | 2.25 | 9.41 | 1.04 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 46.22 | 2.32 | 5.02 | 1.43 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 66.86 | -1.91 | -2.86 | 1.72 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 55.22 | 5.11 | 9.25 | 3.74 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 37.13 | 3.80 | 10.23 | 2.21 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.9% | +24.1% | -0.2% | +73.7% | -35.6% | -59.5% | -65.7% | -56.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.8% | +6.5% | -296.9% | -19.7% | -40.8% | -70.8% | – | -80.6% |
| Net profit growth | +22.8% | +32.2% | -33.1% | -17.8% | -52.9% | -61.8% | -82.0% | -78.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 10.2% | 9.3% | -2.9% | 5.0% | 9.4% | 6.7% | -2.3% | 2.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Filatex Fashions reported sales of ₹115.00 crore (-35.4%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-66.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 115.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 178.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 171.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 164.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2022 | 115.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 17.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 58.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 44.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +120.0% | +31.8% | -70.7% | +576.5% | +42.6% | +4.3% | +4.1% | -35.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +400.0% | +200.0% | -26.7% | -9.1% | -60.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -100.0% | – | +300.0% | -25.0% | +0.0% | -66.7% |
| EPS growth | – | -50.0% | -100.0% | – | +316.7% | -96.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Filatex Fashions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Filatex Fashions.
Filatex Fashions shares were last quoted at ₹0.18 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Filatex Fashions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.07. The industry P/E is 46.70.
The 52-week high of Filatex Fashions is ₹0.60 and the 52-week low is ₹0.14.
The market capitalisation of Filatex Fashions is about ₹158.35 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Filatex Fashions reported sales of ₹20.00 crore (-56.7%) and net profit of ₹0.31 crore (-78.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Filatex Fashions has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -38.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 2.02% of Filatex Fashions.
Filatex Fashions belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.