Fervent Synergies last traded at ₹14.39 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.1%, three months the stock moved -16.8%, year the stock moved -36.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.66 – ₹23.25, with the latest close 38.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Fervent Synergies Ltd is in the business of food and finance
Business Overview:[1] Company used to deal in Pharmaceutical and Chemical products, import-export trading and distribution of various chemicals solvents API intermediates & other bulk drugs
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fervent Synergies reported sales of ₹0.74 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore (-47.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.74 | 0.24 | 32.43 | 0.20 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.20 | 0.91 | 17.50 | 0.87 | 0.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.78 | 2.15 | 21.98 | 2.14 | 0.43 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.68 | 0.44 | 64.71 | 0.43 | 0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.68 | 0.39 | 57.35 | 0.38 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.40 | 0.50 | 9.26 | 0.50 | 0.11 |
| Dec 2024 | 26.33 | 2.36 | 8.96 | 2.35 | 0.54 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.39 | 0.05 | 12.82 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.9% | +198.2% | -63.6% | +100.0% | +74.4% | -62.9% | -3.7% | +8.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -64.3% | +362.7% | – | +387.5% | +780.0% | -8.9% | +82.0% | -38.5% |
| Net profit growth | -55.6% | +535.1% | – | +442.9% | +975.0% | -8.9% | +74.0% | -47.4% |
| EPS growth | -66.7% | +350.0% | – | +300.0% | +800.0% | -20.4% | +54.5% | -50.0% |
| OPM % | 12.8% | 9.0% | 9.3% | 57.4% | 64.7% | 22.0% | 17.5% | 32.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Fervent Synergies reported sales of ₹16.35 crore (-49.6%) and net profit of ₹3.82 crore (+29.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 16.35 | 3.88 | 23.73 | 3.82 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.46 | 2.99 | 9.21 | 2.95 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2024 | 24.31 | -12.77 | -52.53 | -12.84 | -4.28 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.63 | 0.48 | 10.37 | 0.23 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.68 | -0.18 | -26.47 | -0.24 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.21 | 0.28 | 12.67 | 0.17 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 7.35 | 0.45 | 6.12 | 0.24 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 16.67 | 1.41 | 8.46 | 1.23 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +202.5% | -55.9% | -69.9% | -69.2% | +580.9% | +425.1% | +33.5% | -49.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.2% | -68.1% | -37.8% | -164.3% | – | -2760.4% | – | +29.8% |
| Net profit growth | +48.2% | -80.5% | -29.2% | -241.2% | – | -5682.6% | – | +29.5% |
| EPS growth | +46.4% | -80.5% | -25.0% | -233.3% | – | -5450.0% | – | +13.4% |
| OPM % | 8.5% | 6.1% | 12.7% | -26.5% | 10.4% | -52.5% | 9.2% | 23.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Fervent Synergies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Fervent Synergies adopts FY26 accounts, reappoints director at AGM - scanx.trade
Fervent Synergies standalone net profit declines 47.37% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Fervent Synergies reports Profit after tax of Rs 1.97 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Fervent Synergies Reports FY26 Net Profit of ₹382.00 Lakhs; Board Approves Audited Results - scanx.trade
Fervent Synergies Limited Discloses Related Party Transactions for Half Year Ended 31st March 2026 - scanx.trade
Fervent Synergies Reports FY26 Net Profit of ₹382.00 Lakhs; Board Approves Audited Results - scanx.trade
Fervent Synergies Limited Discloses Related Party Transactions for Half Year Ended 31st March 2026 - scanx.trade
Fervent Synergies Reports FY26 Annual Net Profit of ₹382.00 Lakhs; Board Approves Audited Results - scanx.trade
Fervent Synergies Limited Discloses Related Party Transactions for Half Year Ended 31st March 2026 - scanx.trade
Fervent Synergies shares were last quoted at ₹14.39 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Fervent Synergies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.30. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Fervent Synergies is ₹26.00 and the 52-week low is ₹13.05.
The market capitalisation of Fervent Synergies is about ₹74.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fervent Synergies reported sales of ₹0.74 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore (-47.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Fervent Synergies has a 3-year ROE of -5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 155.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.75% of Fervent Synergies.
Fervent Synergies belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.