Fabtech Technologies last traded at ₹131.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.6%, three months the stock moved -16.4%, year the stock moved -30.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹131.00 – ₹255.41, with the latest close 48.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Fabtech Technologies Ltd is a biopharma engineering company.[1]
Business Profile[1] Fabtech provides end-to-end turnkey pharma plant solutions covering design, engineering, procurement, installation, and regulatory validation, while also offering standalone execution services like equipment supply and installation for clients with their own designs.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fabtech Technologies reported sales of ₹74.98 crore (+10.2%) and net profit of ₹4.21 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 74.98 | 4.24 | 5.65 | 4.21 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2026 | 158.52 | 22.21 | 14.01 | 22.06 | 4.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 62.76 | -11.60 | -18.48 | -5.68 | -1.28 |
| Sep 2025 | 121.48 | 30.46 | 25.07 | 28.11 | 8.68 |
| Jun 2025 | 68.01 | -6.21 | -9.13 | -6.13 | -1.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 134.86 | 18.36 | 13.61 | 15.09 | 4.66 |
| Dec 2024 | 104.32 | 22.87 | 21.92 | 20.46 | 6.32 |
| Sep 2024 | 58.74 | 4.59 | 7.81 | 5.12 | 1.58 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +106.8% | -39.8% | +17.5% | +10.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +563.6% | -150.7% | +21.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | +449.0% | -127.8% | +46.2% | – |
| EPS growth | +449.4% | -120.3% | +6.4% | – |
| OPM % | 25.1% | -18.5% | 14.0% | 5.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Fabtech Technologies reported sales of ₹411.00 crore (+25.7%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (-17.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 411.00 | 35.00 | 9.00 | 38.00 | 8.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 327.00 | 38.00 | 12.00 | 46.00 | 14.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 226.00 | 35.00 | 16.00 | 27.00 | 92.44 |
| Mar 2023 | 194.00 | 25.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 78.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 257.00 | 32.00 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 84.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 121.00 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8,040.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 133.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 12,390.00 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.0% | +112.4% | -24.5% | +16.5% | +44.7% | +25.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -21.4% | +190.9% | -21.9% | +40.0% | +8.6% | -7.9% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | +187.5% | -4.3% | +22.7% | +70.4% | -17.4% |
| EPS growth | -35.1% | -99.0% | -7.5% | +18.5% | -84.5% | -39.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Fabtech Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Fabtech Technologies shines on securing Rs 24.6 crore turnkey project in UAE
Fabtech Technologies approves ₹24 crore investment in subsidiary - scanx.trade
Fabtech Technologies Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Market Challenges
Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Secures ₹70.82 Crore in Orders for April 2026, Order Book Stands at ₹229.25 Crore - scanx.trade
Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Reports 46.93% Revenue Growth in FY26, Expands Into Solar, Data Centres, and Semiconductors - scanx.trade
Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Reports 46.93% Revenue Growth in FY26, Expands Into Solar, Data Centres, and Semiconductors - scanx.trade
Fabtech Technologies Reports 28.4% Revenue Growth in FY26 Amid Global Challenges - scanx.trade
Fabtech Technologies Reports 28.4% Revenue Growth in FY26 Amid Global Challenges - scanx.trade
Fabtech Tech Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 158.52 crore, up 17.55% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Fabtech Technologies Reports 28.4% Revenue Growth in FY26 Amid Global Challenges - scanx.trade
Fabtech Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹131.00 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Fabtech Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 13.37. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Fabtech Technologies is ₹262.40 and the 52-week low is ₹126.00.
The market capitalisation of Fabtech Technologies is about ₹650.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fabtech Technologies reported sales of ₹74.98 crore (+10.2%) and net profit of ₹4.21 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Fabtech Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.94% of Fabtech Technologies.
Fabtech Technologies belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z