Fabtech Cleanrooms

Engineering
₹494.90
+8.58%
Prev close ₹455.80
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Fabtech Cleanrooms Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Fabtech Cleanrooms →

Fabtech Cleanrooms Share Price Chart

Fabtech Cleanrooms last traded at ₹494.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.6%, three months the stock moved +42.6%, year the stock moved +13.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹219.15 – ₹548.00, with the latest close 9.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Fabtech Cleanrooms

Incorporated in 2015, Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Limited is a global company specializing in turnkey engineering solutions for the pharmaceutical, biotech, and healthcare sectors.[1]

Business Overview[1] Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms specializes in manufacturing and providing end-to-end solutions for pre-engineered and pre-fabricated modular panels and doors for cleanrooms. These cleanrooms are used in pharmaceutical, healthcare, and biotech sectors and adhere to global regulatory standards like ISO and FDA. The company offers services including design, engineering, manufacturing, quality assurance, installation, and validation.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹622.68 Cr
52W High₹575
52W Low₹203.25
P/E Ratio37.66
P/B Ratio6.01
EPS₹13.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)16%
Sales Growth (3yr)21%
Profit Growth (3yr)26%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Fabtech Cleanrooms reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+146.6%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+160.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Fabtech Cleanrooms quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026143.0017.0012.0013.0010.14
Sep 202576.005.006.004.003.25
Mar 202588.009.0010.008.006.45
Sep 202462.007.0012.005.005.85
Mar 202458.007.0013.005.0018.34
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2026
Sales growth+146.6%
Operating profit growth+142.9%
Net profit growth+160.0%
EPS growth-44.7%
OPM %12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Fabtech Cleanrooms reported sales of ₹219.00 crore (+46.0%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+30.8%), compared with the previous year.

Fabtech Cleanrooms annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026219.0021.0010.0017.0012.84
Mar 2025150.0016.0011.0013.0010.80
Mar 202497.008.009.006.0019.99
Mar 2023125.0013.0010.008.0028.57
Mar 2022114.006.005.004.0012.92
Mar 202170.001.002.001.00250.00
Mar 202089.006.007.004.001,333.33
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-21.3%+62.9%+9.6%-22.4%+54.6%+46.0%
Operating profit growth-83.3%+500.0%+116.7%-38.5%+100.0%+31.3%
Net profit growth-75.0%+300.0%+100.0%-25.0%+116.7%+30.8%
EPS growth-81.2%-94.8%+121.1%-30.0%-46.0%+18.9%
OPM %2.0%5.0%10.0%9.0%11.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding68.51%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Fabtech Cleanrooms.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Fabtech Cleanrooms.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Fabtech Cleanrooms's current stock price?

Fabtech Cleanrooms shares were last quoted at ₹494.90 (+8.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Fabtech Cleanrooms?

Fabtech Cleanrooms has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.01. The industry P/E is 38.80.

What is the 52-week high and low of Fabtech Cleanrooms?

The 52-week high of Fabtech Cleanrooms is ₹575.00 and the 52-week low is ₹203.25.

What is the market cap of Fabtech Cleanrooms?

The market capitalisation of Fabtech Cleanrooms is about ₹622.68 crore.

How did Fabtech Cleanrooms perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Fabtech Cleanrooms reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+146.6%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+160.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Fabtech Cleanrooms a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Fabtech Cleanrooms has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Fabtech Cleanrooms?

Promoters hold about 68.51% of Fabtech Cleanrooms.

Which sector does Fabtech Cleanrooms belong to?

Fabtech Cleanrooms belongs to the Engineering sector.

Other Engineering stocks

All Engineering stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Fabtech Cleanrooms →