Esaar (India)

Finance - NBFC
₹10.50
-3.93%
Prev close ₹10.93
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Esaar (India) Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Esaar (India) →

Esaar (India) Share Price Chart

Esaar (India) last traded at ₹10.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.2%, three months the stock moved +0.5%, year the stock moved -13.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.81 – ₹15.15, with the latest close 30.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Esaar (India)

Incorporated in 1951, Esaar Ltd is engaged in providing Asset Finance.[1]

Business Overview:[1] EL is registered as a non-systematic important non-deposit-taking non-banking financial company that is in the business of offering the financing of assets.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹91.91 Cr
52W High₹13.53
52W Low₹6.28
P/E Ratio3.07
P/B Ratio0.91
EPS₹3.72
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)9%
Sales Growth (3yr)28%
Profit Growth (3yr)35%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Esaar (India) reported sales of ₹6.29 crore (+220.9%) and net profit of ₹1.65 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Esaar (India) quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20266.293.3352.941.650.81
Mar 202621.466.8732.0125.0112.23
Dec 20252.774.21151.99-8.60-4.21
Sep 202514.5214.1497.3811.845.79
Jun 20251.96-13.81-704.59-17.12-8.37
Mar 20252.521.1545.63-2.24-1.10
Dec 20241.47-0.01-0.68-0.57-0.28
Sep 20244.74-16.24-342.62-0.87-0.43
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+11.3%+101.4%+447.8%-67.5%+206.3%+88.4%+751.6%+220.9%
Operating profit growth-557.5%––-804.6%––+497.4%–
Net profit growth-165.9%–-179.2%-1288.9%––––
EPS growth-166.2%–-179.7%-1295.7%––––
OPM %-342.6%-0.7%45.6%-704.6%97.4%152.0%32.0%52.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Esaar (India) reported sales of ₹41.00 crore (+173.3%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Esaar (India) annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202641.0024.0060.0011.005.45
Mar 202515.000.00-1.00-2.00-1.10
Mar 20246.54-1.58-24.16-0.48-0.23
Mar 202319.2411.0357.334.482.19
Mar 20228.99-3.97-44.1621.0110.28
Mar 202122.69-10.61-46.761.550.76
Mar 202011.96-9.39-78.511.780.87
Mar 2019-6.260.8536.170.310.15
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-654.0%–+89.7%-60.4%+114.0%-66.0%+129.4%+173.3%
Operating profit growth–-1204.7%–––-114.3%––
Net profit growth–+474.2%-12.9%+1255.5%-78.7%-110.7%––
EPS growth–+480.0%-12.6%+1252.6%-78.7%-110.5%––
OPM %36.2%-78.5%-46.8%-44.2%57.3%-24.2%-1.0%60.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.21%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Esaar (India).

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Esaar (India).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Esaar (India) today?

Esaar (India) shares were last quoted at ₹10.50 (-3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Esaar (India)?

Esaar (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.91. The industry P/E is 39.42.

What is the 52-week high and low of Esaar (India)?

The 52-week high of Esaar (India) is ₹13.53 and the 52-week low is ₹6.28.

What is the market cap of Esaar (India)?

The market capitalisation of Esaar (India) is about ₹91.91 crore.

How did Esaar (India) perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Esaar (India) reported sales of ₹6.29 crore (+220.9%) and net profit of ₹1.65 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Esaar (India) a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Esaar (India) has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Esaar (India)?

Promoters hold about 44.21% of Esaar (India).

Which sector does Esaar (India) belong to?

Esaar (India) belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.

Other Finance - NBFC stocks

All Finance - NBFC stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Esaar (India) →