Eris Lifesciences

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹1154.10
-1.42%
Prev close ₹1170.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Eris Lifesciences Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Eris Lifesciences →

Eris Lifesciences Share Price Chart

Eris Lifesciences last traded at ₹1,154.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.8%, three months the stock moved -15.2%, year the stock moved -29.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,150.40 – ₹1,666.00, with the latest close 30.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Eris Lifesciences

ERIS Lifesciences Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacture and marketing of pharmaceutical products.[1]

Market Position The company is a leading player in the domestic branded formulations market. It is the youngest among the top 20 companies in the Indian Pharmaceutical Market. [1]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹17490.08 Cr
52W High₹1737
52W Low₹1237.90
P/E Ratio27.16
P/B Ratio4.32
EPS₹46.41
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)16%
Sales Growth (3yr)23%
Profit Growth (3yr)19%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Eris Lifesciences reported sales of ₹873.00 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹143.00 crore (+14.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Eris Lifesciences quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026873.00296.0034.00143.0010.28
Mar 2026757.00272.0036.00279.0020.33
Dec 2025807.00282.0035.00109.007.32
Sep 2025792.00288.0036.00134.008.82
Jun 2025773.00277.0036.00125.008.66
Mar 2025705.00252.0036.00102.006.89
Dec 2024727.00250.0034.0087.006.15
Sep 2024741.00265.0036.0096.006.73
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+46.7%+49.6%+27.9%+7.4%+6.9%+11.0%+7.4%+12.9%
Operating profit growth+46.4%+42.0%+70.3%+10.8%+8.7%+12.8%+7.9%+6.9%
Net profit growth-21.3%-13.9%+27.5%+38.9%+39.6%+25.3%+173.5%+14.4%
EPS growth-25.8%-18.5%+32.0%+41.5%+31.1%+19.0%+195.1%+18.7%
OPM %36.0%34.0%36.0%36.0%36.0%35.0%36.0%34.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Eris Lifesciences reported sales of ₹3,129.00 crore (+8.1%) and net profit of ₹648.00 crore (+72.8%), compared with the previous year.

Eris Lifesciences annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20263,1291,12036.00648.0044.72
Mar 20252,8941,01835.00375.0025.84
Mar 20242,009677.0034.00397.0028.82
Mar 20231,685539.0032.00374.0028.10
Mar 20221,347489.0036.00406.0029.88
Mar 20211,212431.0036.00355.0026.16
Mar 20201,074372.0035.00297.0021.84
Mar 2019982.00345.0035.00291.0021.15
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+14.7%+9.4%+12.8%+11.1%+25.1%+19.2%+44.1%+8.1%
Operating profit growth+7.1%+7.8%+15.9%+13.5%+10.2%+25.6%+50.4%+10.0%
Net profit growth-1.4%+2.1%+19.5%+14.4%-7.9%+6.1%-5.5%+72.8%
EPS growth-1.1%+3.3%+19.8%+14.2%-6.0%+2.6%-10.3%+73.1%
OPM %35.0%35.0%36.0%36.0%32.0%34.0%35.0%36.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding54.14%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Eris Lifesciences.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Eris Lifesciences's current stock price?

Eris Lifesciences shares were last quoted at ₹1,154.10 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Eris Lifesciences?

Eris Lifesciences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.32. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Eris Lifesciences?

The 52-week high of Eris Lifesciences is ₹1,737.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,237.90.

What is the market cap of Eris Lifesciences?

The market capitalisation of Eris Lifesciences is about ₹17,490.08 crore.

How did Eris Lifesciences perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Eris Lifesciences reported sales of ₹873.00 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹143.00 crore (+14.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Eris Lifesciences a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Eris Lifesciences has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Eris Lifesciences?

Promoters hold about 54.14% of Eris Lifesciences.

Which sector does Eris Lifesciences belong to?

Eris Lifesciences belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Eris Lifesciences →