EPIC Energy last traded at ₹43.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +31.8%, three months the stock moved +10.4%, year the stock moved -4.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.79 – ₹50.78, with the latest close 14.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, EPIC Energy Ltd provides Rooftop Solar Power Plants, Solar EPC, Energy Audits, EV Charging infrastructure, and LED retrofitting, with end- to -end capabilities from design to maintenance.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] EEL is an Energy Service Company (ESCO) in India, specializing in Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy Services and Products & installation of such equipment on BOOT basis. It also undertakes Solar Rooftop Engineering, Procurement & Commissioning (EPC) Projects.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), EPIC Energy reported sales of ₹2.43 crore (+133.7%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-72.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.43 | 0.04 | 1.65 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.86 | 0.33 | 17.74 | 0.32 | 0.44 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.82 | 0.06 | 7.32 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.75 | 0.24 | 32.00 | 0.22 | 0.31 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.04 | 0.12 | 11.54 | 0.11 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.38 | 0.61 | 25.63 | 0.66 | 0.92 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.55 | 0.21 | 38.18 | 0.17 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.69 | 0.38 | 55.07 | 0.34 | 0.47 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +35.3% | +17.0% | +56.6% | +65.1% | +8.7% | +49.1% | -21.8% | +133.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +660.0% | +425.0% | +117.9% | -33.3% | -36.8% | -71.4% | -45.9% | -66.7% |
| Net profit growth | +1600.0% | +1600.0% | +164.0% | -26.7% | -35.3% | -64.7% | -51.5% | -72.7% |
| EPS growth | +1466.7% | +2300.0% | +162.9% | -28.6% | -34.0% | -66.7% | -52.2% | -73.3% |
| OPM % | 55.1% | 38.2% | 25.6% | 11.5% | 32.0% | 7.3% | 17.7% | 1.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), EPIC Energy reported sales of ₹4.47 crore (+4.9%) and net profit of ₹0.73 crore (-44.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.47 | 0.76 | 17.00 | 0.73 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.26 | 1.38 | 32.39 | 1.32 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.08 | 0.49 | 15.91 | 0.36 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.15 | -0.30 | -26.09 | -0.43 | -0.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.37 | -0.31 | -22.63 | -0.44 | -0.61 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.43 | -0.49 | -34.27 | -0.64 | -0.89 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.74 | 0.04 | 2.30 | -0.33 | -0.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 6.80 | 0.46 | 6.76 | 0.63 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -63.7% | -74.4% | -17.8% | -4.2% | -16.1% | +167.8% | +38.3% | +4.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +48.4% | -91.3% | -1325.0% | – | – | – | +181.6% | -44.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | -152.4% | – | – | – | – | +266.7% | -44.7% |
| EPS growth | – | -152.9% | – | – | – | – | +266.0% | -44.8% |
| OPM % | 6.8% | 2.3% | -34.3% | -22.6% | -26.1% | 15.9% | 32.4% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for EPIC Energy.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for EPIC Energy.
EPIC Energy shares were last quoted at ₹43.50 (-5.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
EPIC Energy has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.71. The industry P/E is 57.71.
The 52-week high of EPIC Energy is ₹55.64 and the 52-week low is ₹25.20.
The market capitalisation of EPIC Energy is about ₹23.07 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), EPIC Energy reported sales of ₹2.43 crore (+133.7%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-72.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, EPIC Energy has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 55.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 26.16% of EPIC Energy.
EPIC Energy belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.