Enviro Infra Engineers last traded at ₹179.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.3%, three months the stock moved -13.7%, year the stock moved -28.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹138.00 – ₹253.23, with the latest close 29.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in 2009, Enviro Infra Engineers is engaged in the design, construction, operation, and maintenance of water and Waste-Water Treatment Plants (WWTPs) and water supply projects (WSSPs) for government agencies/entities.[1]
Business Profile:[1][2] Enviro Infra Engineers specializes in designing, constructing, operating, and maintaining water and wastewater treatment projects (WWTPs) and water supply scheme projects (WSSPs) for government bodies. The company has expanded into renewable energy, including solar, BESS, and wind EPC, with an integrated platform across wastewater, solar, BESS, and wind.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Enviro Infra Engineers reported sales of ₹359.00 crore (+49.0%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+7.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 359.00 | 76.00 | 21.00 | 45.00 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 427.00 | 80.00 | 19.00 | 54.00 | 2.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 250.00 | 68.00 | 27.00 | 42.00 | 2.30 |
| Sep 2025 | 227.00 | 65.00 | 29.00 | 50.00 | 2.78 |
| Jun 2025 | 241.00 | 64.00 | 27.00 | 42.00 | 2.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 393.00 | 99.00 | 25.00 | 74.00 | 4.17 |
| Dec 2024 | 247.00 | 54.00 | 22.00 | 37.00 | 2.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 213.00 | 56.00 | 26.00 | 36.00 | 2.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +77.5% | +64.7% | +31.0% | +17.6% | +6.6% | +1.2% | +8.7% | +49.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +154.5% | +92.9% | +15.1% | +25.5% | +16.1% | +25.9% | -19.2% | +18.8% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +117.6% | +29.8% | +40.0% | +38.9% | +13.5% | -27.0% | +7.1% |
| EPS growth | -44.0% | -68.0% | -1.0% | +6.2% | +6.9% | +10.0% | -29.0% | -5.0% |
| OPM % | 26.0% | 22.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 27.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Enviro Infra Engineers reported sales of ₹1,146.00 crore (+7.5%) and net profit of ₹188.00 crore (+6.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,146 | 277.00 | 24.00 | 188.00 | 10.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,066 | 268.00 | 25.00 | 177.00 | 10.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 729.00 | 166.00 | 23.00 | 106.00 | 7.92 |
| Mar 2023 | 338.00 | 82.00 | 24.00 | 55.00 | 21.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 224.00 | 50.00 | 22.00 | 35.00 | 141.60 |
| Mar 2021 | 124.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 35.29 |
| Mar 2020 | 108.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 21.35 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.8% | +80.6% | +50.9% | +115.7% | +46.2% | +7.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +233.3% | +64.0% | +102.4% | +61.4% | +3.4% |
| Net profit growth | +80.0% | +288.9% | +57.1% | +92.7% | +67.0% | +6.2% |
| EPS growth | +65.3% | +301.2% | -84.8% | -63.1% | +26.8% | +3.8% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Enviro Infra Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Enviro Infra Engineers shares jump over 4% as arm bags ₹224 crore wind EPC order; check details
Enviro Infra Engineers shares jump over 4% as arm bags ₹224 crore wind EPC order; check details
Enviro Infra Engineers receives LoI for 180 MW wind power project - Business Standard
Enviro Infra Engineers Subsidiary Wins ₹190 Cr Wind Contract - whalesbook.com
Enviro Infra Engineers shares rise 7% on contract win worth Rs 190 crore - Moneycontrol.com
Enviro Infra Engineers surges as its arm secures contract worth Rs 189.99 crore
Enviro Infra Engineers Reports 6.47% Rise in PAT to Rs 45.2 Cr
Enviro Infra Engineers consolidated net profit declines 4.94% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Enviro Infra Engineers consolidated net profit declines 4.94% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Enviro Infra Engineers shares rise 4% on bagging ₹257 crore EPC orders in Uttar Pradesh
Enviro Infra Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹179.00 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Enviro Infra Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.73. The industry P/E is 31.75.
The 52-week high of Enviro Infra Engineers is ₹257.45 and the 52-week low is ₹135.00.
The market capitalisation of Enviro Infra Engineers is about ₹3,490.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Enviro Infra Engineers reported sales of ₹359.00 crore (+49.0%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+7.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Enviro Infra Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.19% of Enviro Infra Engineers.
Enviro Infra Engineers belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z