Entero Healthcare Solutions last traded at ₹1,644.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.2%, three months the stock moved +28.1%, year the stock moved +50.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹952.50 – ₹1,887.00, with the latest close 12.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd is in the business of distribution and marketing of pharmaceutical and surgical products and allied services[1]
Business Overview:[1] EHSL, a leading Healthcare Supply Chain Solutions Specialist, ranks among India’s top three healthcare product distributors by revenue, offering demand fulfillment and generation solutions to manufacturers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Entero Healthcare Solutions reported sales of ₹1,940.00 crore (+38.2%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore (+73.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,940 | 97.00 | 5.00 | 52.00 | 8.77 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,910 | 86.00 | 4.50 | 45.00 | 6.44 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,707 | 68.00 | 4.00 | 34.00 | 6.35 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,571 | 62.00 | 4.00 | 37.00 | 7.26 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,404 | 50.00 | 3.60 | 30.00 | 6.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,339 | 49.00 | 3.60 | 31.00 | 5.90 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,359 | 50.00 | 3.70 | 29.00 | 5.85 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,301 | 42.00 | 3.30 | 26.00 | 5.43 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.6% | +36.9% | +29.5% | +28.0% | +20.8% | +25.6% | +42.6% | +38.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +44.8% | +72.4% | +69.0% | +66.7% | +47.6% | +36.0% | +75.5% | +94.0% |
| Net profit growth | +420.0% | +314.3% | +47.6% | +42.9% | +42.3% | +17.2% | +45.2% | +73.3% |
| EPS growth | +70.2% | +38.6% | +22.4% | +38.3% | +33.7% | +8.5% | +9.2% | +37.2% |
| OPM % | 3.3% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Entero Healthcare Solutions reported sales of ₹6,591.00 crore (+29.3%) and net profit of ₹146.00 crore (+36.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,591 | 266.00 | 4.00 | 146.00 | 26.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,096 | 172.00 | 3.00 | 107.00 | 21.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,922 | 112.00 | 3.00 | 40.00 | 8.99 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,300 | 64.00 | 2.00 | -11.00 | -28.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,522 | 24.00 | 1.00 | -29.00 | -77.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,773 | 15.00 | 1.00 | -15.00 | -1,550.90 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,350 | 23.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 93.81 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.3% | +42.2% | +30.8% | +18.8% | +29.9% | +29.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -34.8% | +60.0% | +166.7% | +75.0% | +53.6% | +54.7% |
| Net profit growth | -1600.0% | – | – | – | +167.5% | +36.4% |
| EPS growth | -1753.2% | – | – | – | +142.5% | +21.3% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Entero Healthcare Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →HDFC Mutual Fund buys 13.9 lakh Entero Healthcare shares from Prasid Uno Family Trust in Rs 236 crore bloc - The Economic Times
HDFC Mutual Fund buys 13.9 lakh Entero Healthcare shares from Prasid Uno Family Trust in Rs 236 crore bloc - The Economic Times
Prasid Uno Family Trust cuts stake by 1.7% in Entero Healthcare; Chiratae Growth Fund sells 1.25% stake in... - Moneycontrol.com
Entero Healthcare jumps after Prashant Jain's 3P Investment picks 2.5% stake - Business Standard
Entero Healthcare shares gain 15% in 2 days after Prashant Jain’s 3P Investment picks stake in block deal - The Economic Times
Entero Healthcare Solutions hosts investor conference on Sep 2 - scanx.trade
Entero Healthcare reports ₹6591 crore turnover in FY26 BRSR filing - scanx.trade
Stocks to buy: 3 stocks to beat the market in 2026: YES Securities lists Entero, Maruti and Lupin as June stock picks
Entero Healthcare Solutions gets nod to acquire Vishal Surgicals, Vishal Surgicals & Medicals
MCA Approves Fast-Track Amalgamation of Two Entero Healthcare Subsidiaries with Rada Medisolutions - scanx.trade
Entero Healthcare Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹1,644.00 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Entero Healthcare Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 63.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.56. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Entero Healthcare Solutions is ₹1,919.25 and the 52-week low is ₹944.00.
The market capitalisation of Entero Healthcare Solutions is about ₹7,931.43 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Entero Healthcare Solutions reported sales of ₹1,940.00 crore (+38.2%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore (+73.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Entero Healthcare Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 130.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.40% of Entero Healthcare Solutions.
Entero Healthcare Solutions belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.