Energy-Mission Machineries India

Engineering
₹119.95
-1.15%
Prev close ₹121.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Energy-Mission Machineries India Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Energy-Mission Machineries India →

Energy-Mission Machineries India Share Price Chart

Energy-Mission Machineries India last traded at ₹119.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.0%, three months the stock moved -11.0%, year the stock moved -33.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹114.90 – ₹200.00, with the latest close 40.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Energy-Mission Machineries India

Incorporated in 2011, Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Ltd designs and manufactures CNC, NC, and conventional metal forming machines[1]

Business Overview:[1] EMMIL provides a range of sheet bending machines, from conventional hydraulic to NC and CNC models. Additionally, it provides various options for cutting and rolling machines. Company is also developing B2B e-commerce platform for its aftersales activities in India & abroad.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹141.52 Cr
52W High₹207
52W Low₹110
P/E Ratio11.85
P/B Ratio1.47
EPS₹10.54
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)19%
Sales Growth (3yr)17%
Profit Growth (3yr)12%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Energy-Mission Machineries India reported sales of ₹84.00 crore (+21.7%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-28.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Energy-Mission Machineries India quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202684.0010.0012.005.004.03
Sep 202575.0011.0015.007.005.83
Mar 202578.0012.0015.007.006.11
Sep 202472.0010.0013.006.004.99
Mar 202469.0011.0015.007.008.07
Sep 202357.009.0015.004.005.08
Mar 202356.0010.0017.006.002,176.26
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+39.3%+31.6%+21.7%
Operating profit growth+20.0%+22.2%-9.1%
Net profit growth+16.7%+75.0%-28.6%
EPS growth-99.7%+14.8%-50.1%
OPM %15.0%15.0%12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Energy-Mission Machineries India reported sales of ₹159.00 crore (+6.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (-15.4%), compared with the previous year.

Energy-Mission Machineries India annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026159.0021.0013.0011.009.85
Mar 2025150.0021.0014.0013.0011.10
Mar 2024126.0019.0015.0011.0013.15
Mar 202399.0014.0014.007.002,654.68
Mar 202278.008.0010.003.001,208.63
Mar 202148.004.009.001.00341.73
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+62.5%+26.9%+27.3%+19.0%+6.0%
Operating profit growth+100.0%+75.0%+35.7%+10.5%+0.0%
Net profit growth+200.0%+133.3%+57.1%+18.2%-15.4%
EPS growth+253.7%+119.6%-99.5%-15.6%-11.3%
OPM %10.0%14.0%15.0%14.0%13.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.76%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Energy-Mission Machineries India.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Energy-Mission Machineries India.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Energy-Mission Machineries India today?

Energy-Mission Machineries India shares were last quoted at ₹119.95 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Energy-Mission Machineries India?

Energy-Mission Machineries India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.47. The industry P/E is 39.84.

What is the 52-week high and low of Energy-Mission Machineries India?

The 52-week high of Energy-Mission Machineries India is ₹207.00 and the 52-week low is ₹110.00.

What is the market cap of Energy-Mission Machineries India?

The market capitalisation of Energy-Mission Machineries India is about ₹141.52 crore.

How did Energy-Mission Machineries India perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Energy-Mission Machineries India reported sales of ₹84.00 crore (+21.7%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-28.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Energy-Mission Machineries India a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Energy-Mission Machineries India has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Energy-Mission Machineries India?

Promoters hold about 73.76% of Energy-Mission Machineries India.

Which sector does Energy-Mission Machineries India belong to?

Energy-Mission Machineries India belongs to the Engineering sector.

Other Engineering stocks

All Engineering stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Energy-Mission Machineries India →