Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition last traded at ₹22.53 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.0%, three months the stock moved -13.3%, year the stock moved -39.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.53 – ₹32.35, with the latest close 30.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Emmessar Biotech & Nutrition Ltd is in the business of Healthcare, Fine Chemicals and Renting of Immovable property[1]
Business Overview:[1] EBNL is a global healthcare company that manufactures and markets healthcare & nutritional products. It fuses various concepts & principles (both ancient & modern) from Biophysics, Biochemistry, Biotechnology and the Indian system of medicine AYUSH (Ayurveda + Yoga + Unani + Siddha + Homeopathy) to create products. This integration resulted in technology called VedaCeuticals which forms the foundation of all products of EBNL
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition reported sales of ₹0.06 crore (-33.3%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-23.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.06 | -0.35 | -583.33 | 0.13 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.09 | -0.37 | -411.11 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.09 | -0.34 | -377.78 | 0.12 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.09 | -0.37 | -411.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.09 | -0.27 | -300.00 | 0.17 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.10 | -0.33 | -330.00 | -0.07 | -0.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.10 | -0.28 | -280.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.34 | -0.08 | -23.53 | 0.28 | 0.56 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +325.0% | -69.7% | +25.0% | +12.5% | -73.5% | -10.0% | -10.0% | -33.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +40.0% | -84.6% | -125.9% | +88.9% | -60.7% | +500.0% | – | -23.5% |
| EPS growth | +40.0% | -84.6% | -125.9% | +88.9% | -60.7% | +500.0% | – | -23.5% |
| OPM % | -23.5% | -280.0% | -330.0% | -300.0% | -411.1% | -377.8% | -411.1% | -583.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition reported sales of ₹0.37 crore (-39.3%) and net profit of ₹0.44 crore (+37.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.37 | -1.36 | -367.57 | 0.44 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.61 | -0.95 | -155.74 | 0.32 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.56 | -1.08 | -192.86 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.02 | -0.69 | -67.65 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.36 | -0.90 | -250.00 | 0.48 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.99 | 0.84 | 12.02 | 1.45 | 2.90 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.40 | -0.41 | -12.06 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.63 | -0.64 | -101.59 | 0.53 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -50.4% | +439.7% | +105.6% | -94.8% | +183.3% | -45.1% | +8.9% | -39.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -207.1% | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -41.8% | +41.5% | +93.3% | -66.9% | +4.2% | +50.0% | -57.3% | +37.5% |
| EPS growth | -41.8% | +41.5% | +93.3% | -66.9% | +4.2% | +50.0% | -57.3% | +37.5% |
| OPM % | -101.6% | -12.1% | 12.0% | -250.0% | -67.7% | -192.9% | -155.7% | -367.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition.
Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition shares were last quoted at ₹22.53 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.37. The industry P/E is 54.04.
The 52-week high of Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition is ₹34.49 and the 52-week low is ₹18.42.
The market capitalisation of Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition is about ₹11.32 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition reported sales of ₹0.06 crore (-33.3%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-23.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.53% of Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition.
Emmessar Biotech And Nutrition belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.