Emcure Pharmaceuticals

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹1868.30
+1.90%
Prev close ₹1833.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Emcure Pharmaceuticals Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Emcure Pharmaceuticals →

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Share Price Chart

Emcure Pharmaceuticals last traded at ₹1,868.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.0%, three months the stock moved +10.0%, year the stock moved +31.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,318.90 – ₹2,015.75, with the latest close 7.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Emcure Pharmaceuticals

Incorporated in 1981, Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd manufactures and markets pharmaceutical products globally[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] EPL develops, manufactures and markets a broad range of pharmaceutical and biopharmaceutical products across a wide range of dosage forms, including oral solids, oral liquids, injectables, including liposomal and lyophilized injectables, biotherapeutics and complex APIs, including chiral molecules, iron molecules and cytotoxic products. It has a presence in all major therapeutic areas including Gynaecology, cardiology, blood-related, oncology, respiratory, CNS & HIV etc. Company has 350+ brands, with a wide network across 70+ countries.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹36901.57 Cr
52W High₹2101
52W Low₹1260.10
P/E Ratio36.49
P/B Ratio7.04
EPS₹53.31
Dividend Yield0.19%
ROE (3yr)19%
Sales Growth (3yr)15%
Profit Growth (3yr)21%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emcure Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹2,580.00 crore (+22.8%) and net profit of ₹292.00 crore (+35.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Emcure Pharmaceuticals quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20262,580532.0021.00292.0015.50
Mar 20262,470480.0019.00244.0012.84
Dec 20252,363493.0021.00231.0012.16
Sep 20252,270475.0021.00251.0012.84
Jun 20252,101417.0020.00215.0010.92
Mar 20252,116402.0019.00197.009.97
Dec 20241,963355.0018.00156.008.11
Sep 20242,002381.0019.00202.0010.29
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+20.4%+17.7%+19.5%+15.8%+13.4%+20.4%+16.7%+22.8%
Operating profit growth+15.8%+20.7%+29.3%+24.1%+24.7%+38.9%+19.4%+27.6%
Net profit growth+38.4%+30.0%+62.8%+40.5%+24.3%+48.1%+23.9%+35.8%
EPS growth+33.8%+29.3%+56.8%+37.4%+24.8%+49.9%+28.8%+41.9%
OPM %19.0%18.0%19.0%20.0%21.0%21.0%19.0%21.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Emcure Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹9,204.00 crore (+16.6%) and net profit of ₹941.00 crore (+33.1%), compared with the previous year.

Emcure Pharmaceuticals annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20269,2041,86520.00941.0048.76
Mar 20257,8961,47419.00707.0035.96
Mar 20246,6581,23018.00528.0027.50
Mar 20235,9861,18220.00562.0029.42
Mar 20225,8551,33023.00703.0036.62
Mar 20215,0331,21624.00419.0023.15
Mar 20205,049708.0014.00101.004.62
Mar 20194,717749.0016.00209.0010.79
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+7.0%-0.3%+16.3%+2.2%+11.2%+18.6%+16.6%
Operating profit growth-5.5%+71.8%+9.4%-11.1%+4.1%+19.8%+26.5%
Net profit growth-51.7%+314.9%+67.8%-20.1%-6.0%+33.9%+33.1%
EPS growth-57.2%+401.1%+58.2%-19.7%-6.5%+30.8%+35.6%
OPM %14.0%24.0%23.0%20.0%18.0%19.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding77.83%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Emcure Pharmaceuticals.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Emcure Pharmaceuticals's current stock price?

Emcure Pharmaceuticals shares were last quoted at ₹1,868.30 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Emcure Pharmaceuticals?

Emcure Pharmaceuticals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.04. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Emcure Pharmaceuticals?

The 52-week high of Emcure Pharmaceuticals is ₹2,101.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,260.10.

What is the market cap of Emcure Pharmaceuticals?

The market capitalisation of Emcure Pharmaceuticals is about ₹36,901.57 crore.

How did Emcure Pharmaceuticals perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emcure Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹2,580.00 crore (+22.8%) and net profit of ₹292.00 crore (+35.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Emcure Pharmaceuticals a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Emcure Pharmaceuticals has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Emcure Pharmaceuticals?

Promoters hold about 77.83% of Emcure Pharmaceuticals.

Which sector does Emcure Pharmaceuticals belong to?

Emcure Pharmaceuticals belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Emcure Pharmaceuticals →