Emami last traded at ₹364.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.8%, three months the stock moved -9.7%, year the stock moved -37.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹363.90 – ₹551.35, with the latest close 33.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Emami is engaged in manufacturing & marketing of personal care & healthcare products with an enviable portfolio of household brand names such as BoroPlus, Navratna, Fair and Handsome, Zandu Balm, Kesh King, Zandu Pancharishta, Mentho Plus Balm and others.(Source : 201903 Annual Report Page No: 193)
Leadership The company is one of India’s leading FMCG Companies engaged in the manufacturing & marketing of personal care & healthcare products. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emami reported sales of ₹1,039.00 crore (+14.9%) and net profit of ₹139.00 crore (-15.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,039 | 225.00 | 22.00 | 139.00 | 3.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 925.00 | 186.00 | 20.00 | 143.00 | 3.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,152 | 384.00 | 33.00 | 319.00 | 7.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 799.00 | 177.00 | 22.00 | 148.00 | 3.40 |
| Jun 2025 | 904.00 | 212.00 | 23.00 | 164.00 | 3.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 963.00 | 219.00 | 23.00 | 162.00 | 3.72 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,049 | 334.00 | 32.00 | 279.00 | 6.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 891.00 | 246.00 | 28.00 | 211.00 | 4.87 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.0% | +5.3% | +8.1% | -0.2% | -10.3% | +9.8% | -3.9% | +14.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.6% | +6.4% | +4.8% | -0.9% | -28.0% | +15.0% | -15.1% | +6.1% |
| Net profit growth | +17.2% | +6.9% | +10.2% | +8.6% | -29.9% | +14.3% | -11.7% | -15.2% |
| EPS growth | +19.1% | +7.9% | +9.1% | +7.4% | -30.2% | +14.6% | -11.8% | -16.2% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 32.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 22.0% | 33.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Emami reported sales of ₹3,780.00 crore (-0.8%) and net profit of ₹775.00 crore (-3.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,780 | 960.00 | 25.00 | 775.00 | 17.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,809 | 1,013 | 27.00 | 803.00 | 18.48 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,578 | 946.00 | 26.00 | 724.00 | 16.58 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,406 | 855.00 | 25.00 | 627.00 | 14.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,192 | 938.00 | 29.00 | 837.00 | 19.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,881 | 880.00 | 31.00 | 455.00 | 10.23 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,655 | 685.00 | 26.00 | 302.00 | 6.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,695 | 725.00 | 27.00 | 303.00 | 6.68 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.5% | -1.5% | +8.5% | +10.8% | +6.7% | +5.0% | +6.5% | -0.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.8% | -5.5% | +28.5% | +6.6% | -8.8% | +10.6% | +7.1% | -5.2% |
| Net profit growth | -1.0% | -0.3% | +50.7% | +84.0% | -25.1% | +15.5% | +10.9% | -3.5% |
| EPS growth | -1.3% | -0.1% | +53.4% | +85.9% | -23.8% | +14.3% | +11.5% | -3.9% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 26.0% | 31.0% | 29.0% | 25.0% | 26.0% | 27.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Emami.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Emami Realty receives resignation from whole-time director Rajesh Bansal - scanx.trade
Emami share price jumps 4% ahead of buyback: What should investors do? Check stop loss, target
Emami shares jump 7% as board approves buyback plans of ₹282 crore; check price, other details
Emami, Highway Infra, RailTel among buzzing stocks as SENSEX jumps 200 pts; NIFTY above 23,300
Emami announces share buyback worth Rs 282 crore at 29% premium. Here's what you need to know - The Economic Times
Emami jumps 7% as board approves share buyback worth ₹282 cr - Business Standard
Emami, Highway Infra, RailTel among buzzing stocks as SENSEX jumps 200 pts; NIFTY above 23,300
Emami shares jump 7% as board approves buyback plans of ₹282 crore; check price, other details
Emami share buyback: Board to consider repurchase proposal on September 17; stock surges 5%
Emami share buyback: Board to consider repurchase proposal on September 17; stock surges 5%
Emami shares were last quoted at ₹364.50 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Emami has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.54. The industry P/E is 36.06.
The 52-week high of Emami is ₹568.35 and the 52-week low is ₹361.25.
The market capitalisation of Emami is about ₹16,988.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emami reported sales of ₹1,039.00 crore (+14.9%) and net profit of ₹139.00 crore (-15.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Emami has a 3-year ROE of 28.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.84% of Emami.
Emami belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z