Elin Electronics last traded at ₹75.32 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -18.7%, three months the stock moved -36.8%, year the stock moved -62.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹75.32 – ₹208.63, with the latest close 63.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Elin Electronics Ltd is in the business of Electronics Manufacturing Services[1]
Business Profile[1] Elin is a leading electronics manufacturing services (EMS) company providing end‑to‑end solutions to domestic and international brands in lighting, fans and home appliances, operating under both OEM (build to print) and ODM (design and manufacture) models. It is also one of the largest manufacturers of fractional horsepower (FHP) motors in India and a supplier of moulded and sheet‑metal components and medical diagnostic cartridges.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Elin Electronics reported sales of ₹363.00 crore (+23.1%) and net profit of ₹-21.00 crore (-333.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 363.00 | 4.00 | 1.10 | -21.00 | -4.31 |
| Mar 2026 | 324.00 | 6.00 | 1.80 | -1.00 | -0.15 |
| Dec 2025 | 294.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 375.00 | 20.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 2.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 295.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 316.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 17.00 | 3.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 266.00 | 8.00 | 2.80 | 1.00 | 0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | 305.00 | 11.00 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 0.96 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.7% | +12.2% | +13.7% | +0.3% | +23.0% | +10.5% | +2.5% | +23.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.0% | +0.0% | +66.7% | +38.5% | +81.8% | +50.0% | -70.0% | -77.8% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | -66.7% | +325.0% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +300.0% | -105.9% | -333.3% |
| EPS growth | +21.5% | -47.2% | +388.7% | +58.8% | +115.6% | +164.3% | -104.3% | -328.0% |
| OPM % | 3.7% | 2.8% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 1.8% | 1.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Elin Electronics reported sales of ₹1,288.00 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (-20.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,288 | 56.00 | 4.00 | 23.00 | 4.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,180 | 52.00 | 4.00 | 29.00 | 5.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,042 | 41.00 | 4.00 | 14.00 | 2.79 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,075 | 65.00 | 6.00 | 27.00 | 5.40 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,094 | 79.00 | 7.00 | 39.00 | 9.20 |
| Mar 2021 | 862.00 | 67.00 | 8.00 | 35.00 | 49.13 |
| Mar 2020 | 786.00 | 55.00 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 26.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 829.00 | 57.00 | 7.00 | 23.00 | 36.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +67.8% | -5.2% | +9.7% | +26.9% | -1.7% | -3.1% | +13.2% | +9.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | -3.5% | +21.8% | +17.9% | -17.7% | -36.9% | +26.8% | +7.7% |
| Net profit growth | +53.3% | -17.4% | +84.2% | +11.4% | -30.8% | -48.1% | +107.1% | -20.7% |
| EPS growth | +47.8% | -27.3% | +87.7% | -81.3% | -41.3% | -48.3% | +111.5% | -23.1% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Elin Electronics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Elin Electronics promoters hold 32.97% stake, no encumbrance in FY26 - scanx.trade
Elin Electronics shares were last quoted at ₹75.32 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Elin Electronics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -58.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.82. The industry P/E is 63.11.
The 52-week high of Elin Electronics is ₹223.00 and the 52-week low is ₹84.05.
The market capitalisation of Elin Electronics is about ₹438.93 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Elin Electronics reported sales of ₹363.00 crore (+23.1%) and net profit of ₹-21.00 crore (-333.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Elin Electronics has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 32.97% of Elin Electronics.
Elin Electronics belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z