EFORU ENTERTAINMENT last traded at ₹100.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.6%, three months the stock moved +17.8%, year the stock moved +87.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹48.83 – ₹109.20, with the latest close 7.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Eforu Entertainment Ltd is in the business of event management and related services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] EEL used to do dealing and trading in certified gemstones and fine jewellery. In FY25, the company expanded its operations by amending its Memorandum of Association to include event management and celebrity promotions. It now offers end-to-end services, including luxury and corporate event organization, equipment setup, logistics, brand development, artist management, and specialized music event production with comprehensive sponsorship and media handling.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), EFORU ENTERTAINMENT reported sales of ₹0.30 crore (-3.2%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (-37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 26.67 | 0.10 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.23 | – | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 61.29 | 0.14 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 83.10 | 0.59 | 0.99 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 48.39 | 0.16 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 76.92 | 0.22 | 0.37 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 2.51 | 4.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.05 | – | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -100.0% | -3.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -215.0% | -46.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -94.4% | -104.5% | -37.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -94.5% | -105.4% | -37.0% |
| OPM % | – | – | 76.9% | 48.4% | 83.1% | 61.3% | – | 26.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), EFORU ENTERTAINMENT reported sales of ₹1.33 crore (+411.5%) and net profit of ₹0.87 crore (-67.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.33 | 0.68 | 51.13 | 0.87 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 3.85 | 2.66 | 4.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.42 | -0.13 | -9.15 | -0.30 | -0.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.37 | 0.17 | 5.04 | -0.12 | -0.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.47 | 0.40 | 8.95 | 0.11 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.91 | -0.12 | -6.28 | -0.39 | -0.65 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.56 | -3.50 | -98.31 | -3.76 | -6.29 |
| Mar 2019 | 6.12 | 0.05 | 0.82 | 0.41 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -57.4% | -41.8% | -46.3% | +134.0% | -24.6% | -57.9% | -81.7% | +411.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -7100.0% | – | – | -57.5% | -176.5% | – | +6700.0% |
| Net profit growth | -52.9% | -1017.1% | – | – | -209.1% | – | – | -67.3% |
| EPS growth | -52.7% | -1011.6% | – | – | -211.1% | – | – | -67.2% |
| OPM % | 0.8% | -98.3% | -6.3% | 9.0% | 5.0% | -9.2% | 3.9% | 51.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for EFORU ENTERTAINMENT.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Eforu Entertainment reports Profit after tax of Rs -0.12 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Eforu Entertainment reports Profit after tax of Rs -0.12 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
EFORU ENTERTAINMENT shares were last quoted at ₹100.90 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
EFORU ENTERTAINMENT has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 80.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.38. The industry P/E is 34.45.
The 52-week high of EFORU ENTERTAINMENT is ₹109.20 and the 52-week low is ₹43.82.
The market capitalisation of EFORU ENTERTAINMENT is about ₹65.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), EFORU ENTERTAINMENT reported sales of ₹0.30 crore (-3.2%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (-37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, EFORU ENTERTAINMENT has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 110.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.25% of EFORU ENTERTAINMENT.
EFORU ENTERTAINMENT belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.