Edvenswa Enterprises last traded at ₹23.68 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.2%, three months the stock moved -25.8%, year the stock moved -46.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹20.40 – ₹42.96, with the latest close 44.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1980, Edvenswa Enterprises Ltd is primarily engaged in the business of IT Consultancy Services and Software Development.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Edvenswa Enterprises Ltd (EEL) provides IT services, digital transformation, AI, automation, data analytics, and observability. Additionally, the company trades electrical components, computers, and peripherals alongside offering software development and consultancy.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Edvenswa Enterprises reported sales of ₹36.24 crore (-10.4%) and net profit of ₹0.45 crore (-89.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 36.24 | 0.77 | 2.12 | 0.45 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 32.37 | -1.92 | -5.93 | 0.42 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 30.52 | 2.19 | 7.18 | 1.69 | 0.58 |
| Sep 2025 | 29.97 | 2.32 | 7.74 | 1.81 | 0.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 40.43 | 3.88 | 9.60 | 4.40 | 1.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.08 | 3.88 | 12.09 | 3.88 | 1.33 |
| Dec 2024 | 38.07 | 4.88 | 12.82 | 2.82 | 0.97 |
| Sep 2024 | 25.23 | 3.88 | 15.38 | 2.32 | 0.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.0% | +85.3% | +31.4% | +67.8% | +18.8% | -19.8% | +0.9% | -10.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.6% | +62.1% | +1.8% | +19.4% | -40.2% | -55.1% | -149.5% | -80.2% |
| Net profit growth | +9.4% | +35.6% | +78.0% | +96.4% | -22.0% | -40.1% | -89.2% | -89.8% |
| EPS growth | -16.0% | +31.1% | +72.7% | +147.5% | -1.6% | -40.2% | -89.5% | -90.1% |
| OPM % | 15.4% | 12.8% | 12.1% | 9.6% | 7.7% | 7.2% | -5.9% | 2.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Edvenswa Enterprises reported sales of ₹133.00 crore (+11.8%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-27.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 133.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 119.00 | 16.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 3.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 84.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 51.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2022 | 38.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.00 | 0.00 | -8.00 | 0.00 | -0.09 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3700.0% | +34.2% | +64.7% | +41.7% | +11.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +100.0% | +100.0% | +33.3% | -62.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | +50.0% | +16.7% | +57.1% | -27.3% |
| EPS growth | – | +45.9% | +23.0% | +46.9% | -26.0% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Edvenswa Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Edvenswa Enterprises Enters Strategic MoU With Armour1X; Shares Down 0.8%
Edvenswa Enterprises signs MoU with Armour1X LLP, Hyderabad - Business Standard
Edvenswa Enterprises signs MoU with Armour1X for AI, cybersecurity collaboration - scanx.trade
Edvenswa Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹23.68 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Edvenswa Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.46. The industry P/E is 57.71.
The 52-week high of Edvenswa Enterprises is ₹45.89 and the 52-week low is ₹19.01.
The market capitalisation of Edvenswa Enterprises is about ₹64.95 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Edvenswa Enterprises reported sales of ₹36.24 crore (-10.4%) and net profit of ₹0.45 crore (-89.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Edvenswa Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.65% of Edvenswa Enterprises.
Edvenswa Enterprises belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.