Eco Hotels and Resorts

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹10.20
+1.29%
Prev close ₹10.07
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Eco Hotels and Resorts Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Eco Hotels and Resorts →

Eco Hotels and Resorts Share Price Chart

Eco Hotels and Resorts last traded at ₹10.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.1%, three months the stock moved -28.5%, year the stock moved -47.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.01 – ₹17.95, with the latest close 43.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Eco Hotels and Resorts

Incorporated in 1987, Eco Hotels and Resorts Ltd is in the hotel business[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] EHRL is a premium value hotel chain which focusses on Mid-scale & Sub-midscale Segments. The company is headquartered in Mumbai, and targets Tier 1, 2, & 3 cities. It is in the business of building hotels, management, and operations of hotels, services which are allied service in hospitality business such as food and beverages, ticket. Apart from this, the company has established itself as a vegetarian & vegan brand.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹65.86 Cr
52W High₹19.95
52W Low₹8.50
P/E Ratio-5.14
P/B Ratio2.30
EPS₹-2.21
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-11%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Eco Hotels and Resorts reported sales of ₹2.18 crore (+651.7%) and net profit of ₹-4.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Eco Hotels and Resorts quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20262.18-1.79-82.11-4.08-0.62
Mar 20262.47-3.97-160.73-5.55-0.84
Dec 20251.79-0.50-27.93-2.02-0.31
Sep 20250.30-0.82-273.33-1.17-0.18
Jun 20250.29-0.96-331.03-1.19-0.18
Mar 20250.10-0.76-760.00-1.38-0.21
Dec 20240.04-1.26-3,150.00-1.29-0.20
Sep 20240.00-1.25–-1.25-0.19
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–––––+4375.0%+2370.0%+651.7%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %–-3150.0%-760.0%-331.0%-273.3%-27.9%-160.7%-82.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Eco Hotels and Resorts reported sales of ₹4.85 crore (+2752.9%) and net profit of ₹-9.94 crore, compared with the previous year.

Eco Hotels and Resorts annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264.85-6.24-128.66-9.94-1.51
Mar 20250.17-3.48-2,047.06-3.56-0.69
Mar 20240.18-4.74-2,633.33-5.61-1.79
Mar 20230.000.00–0.000.00
Mar 20220.000.00–0.000.00
Mar 20211.00-3.28-328.0014.9827.24
Mar 20202.03-0.82-40.39-0.96-1.75
Mar 20195.62-0.03-0.53-0.17-0.31
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+28.3%-63.9%-50.7%-100.0%––-5.6%+2752.9%
Operating profit growth-110.0%–––––––
Net profit growth-200.0%––-100.0%––––
EPS growth-200.0%––-100.0%––––
OPM %-0.5%-40.4%-328.0%––-2633.3%-2047.1%-128.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding30.42%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Eco Hotels and Resorts.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Eco Hotels and Resorts's current stock price?

Eco Hotels and Resorts shares were last quoted at ₹10.20 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Eco Hotels and Resorts?

Eco Hotels and Resorts has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -5.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.30. The industry P/E is 45.72.

What is the 52-week high and low of Eco Hotels and Resorts?

The 52-week high of Eco Hotels and Resorts is ₹19.95 and the 52-week low is ₹8.50.

What is the market cap of Eco Hotels and Resorts?

The market capitalisation of Eco Hotels and Resorts is about ₹65.86 crore.

How did Eco Hotels and Resorts perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Eco Hotels and Resorts reported sales of ₹2.18 crore (+651.7%) and net profit of ₹-4.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Eco Hotels and Resorts a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Eco Hotels and Resorts has a 3-year ROE of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Eco Hotels and Resorts?

Promoters hold about 30.42% of Eco Hotels and Resorts.

Which sector does Eco Hotels and Resorts belong to?

Eco Hotels and Resorts belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Eco Hotels and Resorts →