Duncan Engineering last traded at ₹330.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.9%, three months the stock moved -15.4%, year the stock moved -24.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹298.80 – ₹495.50, with the latest close 33.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1962, Duncan Engineering Ltd is a manufacturer of fluid power and automation products[1]
Business Overview:[1] The Company manufactures industrial pneumatic products, valves, actuators, valve automation systems, and accessories, offering both standard and customised engineered solutions. It operates a state-of-the-art manufacturing and assembly facility at Ranjangaon, Pune, serving OEM and aftermarket customers across India through an extensive sales and distribution network.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Duncan Engineering reported sales of ₹22.16 crore (+23.0%) and net profit of ₹0.93 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 22.16 | 1.11 | 5.01 | 0.93 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2026 | 24.82 | 2.41 | 9.71 | 1.18 | 3.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 19.62 | 1.59 | 8.10 | 1.03 | 2.79 |
| Sep 2025 | 18.22 | 1.75 | 9.60 | 1.41 | 3.81 |
| Jun 2025 | 18.01 | 1.62 | 9.00 | 1.24 | 3.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.54 | 1.77 | 8.62 | 1.25 | 3.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 19.98 | 1.13 | 5.66 | 0.70 | 1.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 28.40 | 3.41 | 12.01 | 2.47 | 6.68 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +77.5% | +32.9% | +11.4% | +14.1% | -35.8% | -1.8% | +20.8% | +23.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +60.1% | -29.8% | -28.9% | +68.8% | -48.7% | +40.7% | +36.2% | -31.5% |
| Net profit growth | +53.4% | -44.0% | -37.5% | +57.0% | -42.9% | +47.1% | -5.6% | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | +53.2% | -44.1% | -37.5% | +56.5% | -43.0% | +47.6% | -5.6% | -24.8% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 5.7% | 8.6% | 9.0% | 9.6% | 8.1% | 9.7% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Duncan Engineering reported sales of ₹80.67 crore (-4.8%) and net profit of ₹4.86 crore (-6.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 80.67 | 7.37 | 9.14 | 4.86 | 13.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 84.71 | 7.29 | 8.61 | 5.21 | 14.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 65.10 | 8.88 | 13.64 | 6.87 | 18.59 |
| Mar 2023 | 70.10 | 13.13 | 18.73 | 9.90 | 26.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 55.77 | 9.25 | 16.59 | 6.24 | 16.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 41.48 | 4.51 | 10.87 | 7.99 | 21.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 43.38 | 5.86 | 13.51 | 3.26 | 8.82 |
| Mar 2019 | 44.46 | 5.58 | 12.55 | 2.78 | 7.52 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.2% | -2.4% | -4.4% | +34.5% | +25.7% | -7.1% | +30.1% | -4.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.6% | +5.0% | -23.0% | +105.1% | +41.9% | -32.4% | -17.9% | +1.1% |
| Net profit growth | +1753.3% | +17.3% | +145.1% | -21.9% | +58.7% | -30.6% | -24.2% | -6.7% |
| EPS growth | +1734.1% | +17.3% | +145.1% | -21.9% | +58.7% | -30.6% | -24.2% | -6.7% |
| OPM % | 12.6% | 13.5% | 10.9% | 16.6% | 18.7% | 13.6% | 8.6% | 9.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Duncan Engineering.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Duncan Engineering opens special window for physical share transfer requests - scanx.trade
Duncan Engineering standalone net profit declines 5.60% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Duncan Engineering enters into Joint Venture agreement with JPC
Duncan Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹330.00 (+9.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Duncan Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.58. The industry P/E is 35.69.
The 52-week high of Duncan Engineering is ₹539.00 and the 52-week low is ₹319.30.
The market capitalisation of Duncan Engineering is about ₹123.74 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Duncan Engineering reported sales of ₹22.16 crore (+23.0%) and net profit of ₹0.93 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Duncan Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.56% of Duncan Engineering.
Duncan Engineering belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z