DRS Cargo Movers last traded at ₹21.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved -58.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹20.80 – ₹55.40, with the latest close 60.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, DRS Cargo Movers Ltd is engaged in the transportation of goods.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] DRSCML is engaged in the business of providing warehouses on rent, high quality logistic services including transportation, packing & moving. It has a Pan India operations, having offices, warehouses and trans-shipment hubs cum depots spread in different cities and towns.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), DRS Cargo Movers reported sales of ₹13.36 crore (+19.3%) and net profit of ₹3.30 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13.36 | 5.54 | 41.47 | 3.30 | 4.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.31 | 1.86 | 13.97 | -1.11 | -1.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.25 | 1.46 | 12.98 | -0.65 | -0.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.59 | 2.93 | 23.27 | 0.77 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 11.20 | 2.35 | 20.98 | -1.33 | -1.77 |
| Sep 2023 | 8.80 | 2.46 | 27.95 | -1.16 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 9.75 | 1.96 | 20.10 | -0.73 | – |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.4% | +51.2% | +19.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -25.5% | -24.4% | +135.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 14.0% | 41.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), DRS Cargo Movers reported sales of ₹26.68 crore (+11.9%) and net profit of ₹2.19 crore (+1725.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 26.68 | 7.39 | 27.70 | 2.19 | 2.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.84 | 4.68 | 19.63 | 0.12 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 20.00 | 4.82 | 24.10 | -2.48 | -3.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 16.62 | 2.94 | 17.69 | -0.69 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 11.64 | 1.29 | 11.08 | 0.12 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 8.52 | 1.59 | 18.66 | 0.60 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 3.08 | 0.85 | 27.60 | -0.66 | – |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +176.6% | +36.6% | +42.8% | +20.3% | +19.2% | +11.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +87.1% | -18.9% | +127.9% | +63.9% | -2.9% | +57.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -80.0% | -675.0% | – | – | +1725.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +1718.8% |
| OPM % | 27.6% | 18.7% | 11.1% | 17.7% | 24.1% | 19.6% | 27.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for DRS Cargo Movers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for DRS Cargo Movers.
DRS Cargo Movers shares were last quoted at ₹21.80 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
DRS Cargo Movers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.63. The industry P/E is 48.35.
The 52-week high of DRS Cargo Movers is ₹55.40 and the 52-week low is ₹20.80.
The market capitalisation of DRS Cargo Movers is about ₹16.42 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), DRS Cargo Movers reported sales of ₹13.36 crore (+19.3%) and net profit of ₹3.30 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, DRS Cargo Movers has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 73.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.96% of DRS Cargo Movers.
DRS Cargo Movers belongs to the Logistics sector.