Destiny Logistics & Infra last traded at ₹100.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -24.1%, year the stock moved -24.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹100.65 – ₹100.65, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Destiny Logistics & Infra Ltd is a Kolkata-based construction contractor and logistics aggregator. Logistics historically covers third-party road transport plus packing, loading/unloading and end-to-end delivery; the company also markets manpower and international container-shipping services. Statutory FY26 reporting, however, recognises only two operating segments—Construction and Transport.[1]
Business model:[1] The transport business was built as an asset-light aggregator: vehicles are sourced contractually or in the spot market and jobs include packing/unpacking, loading/unloading and freight movement. The business was primarily domestic/West Bengal, with clients sourced directly, through middlemen and group-company cross-selling; contracts were usually short-term, although some logistics mandates ran 2–3 years.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Destiny Logistics & Infra reported sales of ₹56.92 crore (+14.5%) and net profit of ₹0.46 crore (-74.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 56.92 | 1.43 | 2.51 | 0.46 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.29 | 1.88 | 8.43 | 2.94 | 1.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 48.78 | 2.32 | 4.76 | 1.12 | 0.73 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.28 | 2.84 | 14.73 | 1.50 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 49.71 | 3.01 | 6.06 | 1.79 | 1.16 |
| Sep 2023 | 8.11 | 0.91 | 11.22 | 0.33 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 49.63 | 1.88 | 3.79 | 1.00 | 0.65 |
| Sep 2022 | 7.09 | 0.46 | 6.49 | 0.27 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +74.0% | +65.5% | +171.9% | -1.7% | +174.8% | +14.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +264.0% | +91.7% | +517.4% | +23.4% | +106.6% | -52.5% |
| Net profit growth | +120.0% | +55.7% | +455.6% | +12.0% | +790.9% | -74.3% |
| EPS growth | +40.0% | +54.7% | +438.9% | +12.3% | +809.5% | -81.0% |
| OPM % | 11.2% | 6.1% | 14.7% | 4.8% | 8.4% | 2.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Destiny Logistics & Infra reported sales of ₹79.20 crore (+16.4%) and net profit of ₹3.40 crore (+31.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 79.20 | 3.31 | 4.18 | 3.40 | 1.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 68.06 | 5.11 | 7.51 | 2.59 | 1.68 |
| Mar 2024 | 57.82 | 3.92 | 6.78 | 2.12 | 1.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 56.72 | 3.14 | 5.54 | 2.07 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 34.70 | 1.82 | 5.24 | 1.30 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 10.06 | 0.56 | 5.57 | 0.30 | 3.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.75 | 0.17 | 2.52 | 0.05 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 6.73 | 0.17 | 2.53 | 0.05 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.3% | +49.0% | +244.9% | +63.5% | +1.9% | +17.7% | +16.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +229.4% | +225.0% | +72.5% | +24.8% | +30.4% | -35.2% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +500.0% | +333.3% | +59.2% | +2.4% | +22.2% | +31.3% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +500.0% | -72.0% | +60.7% | +2.2% | +21.7% | -5.4% |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 5.6% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 6.8% | 7.5% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Destiny Logistics & Infra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Destiny Logistics & Infra.
Destiny Logistics & Infra shares were last quoted at ₹100.65 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Destiny Logistics & Infra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 66.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.13. The industry P/E is 48.35.
The 52-week high of Destiny Logistics & Infra is ₹143.00 and the 52-week low is ₹100.00.
The market capitalisation of Destiny Logistics & Infra is about ₹225.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Destiny Logistics & Infra reported sales of ₹56.92 crore (+14.5%) and net profit of ₹0.46 crore (-74.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Destiny Logistics & Infra has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.87% of Destiny Logistics & Infra.
Destiny Logistics & Infra belongs to the Logistics sector.