Denis Chem Lab last traded at ₹65.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.8%, three months the stock moved -11.3%, year the stock moved -33.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹60.21 – ₹91.67, with the latest close 28.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Denis Chem Lab Ltd does manufacturing of Pharmaceuticals Transfusion Solution in Bottles[1]
Business Overview:[1] DCLL manufactures and markets sterile Intravenous injectibles in Glass and Plastic Bottles for human and veterinary consumption. It also manufactures products on contract basis for multinational pharmaceutical companies who market them under their own brands. Company has a fully equipped in-house Quality Control Laboratory having different interdepartments for Chemical Testing, Physico-Chemical Testing, Microbiological Testing, Pyrogens Testing, Sterility Testing and Toxicity Testing. All raw materials, packaging materials, in process testing and finished stocks are tested in-house.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Denis Chem Lab reported sales of ₹44.00 crore (+1.7%) and net profit of ₹2.05 crore (-17.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 44.00 | 3.83 | 8.70 | 2.05 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2026 | 46.75 | 2.54 | 5.43 | 0.40 | 0.29 |
| Dec 2025 | 45.52 | 6.03 | 13.25 | 3.32 | 2.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 46.17 | 4.26 | 9.23 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| Jun 2025 | 43.28 | 4.82 | 11.14 | 2.48 | 1.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.38 | 2.06 | 4.98 | 0.71 | 0.51 |
| Dec 2024 | 42.84 | 3.83 | 8.94 | 1.76 | 1.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 47.82 | 5.88 | 12.30 | 3.53 | 2.54 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.3% | +6.9% | +3.8% | +4.9% | -3.5% | +6.3% | +13.0% | +1.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.4% | -36.1% | -59.4% | +10.8% | -27.6% | +57.4% | +23.3% | -20.5% |
| Net profit growth | +39.0% | -45.0% | -74.0% | +19.2% | -37.4% | +88.6% | -43.7% | -17.3% |
| EPS growth | +38.8% | -45.0% | -74.1% | +19.3% | -37.4% | +88.2% | -43.1% | -17.3% |
| OPM % | 12.3% | 8.9% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 9.2% | 13.3% | 5.4% | 8.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Denis Chem Lab reported sales of ₹182.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 182.00 | 18.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 6.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 173.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 5.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 167.00 | 21.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 8.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 161.00 | 19.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 5.66 |
| Mar 2022 | 136.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 4.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 109.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2020 | 135.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 123.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 4.58 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.0% | +9.8% | -19.3% | +24.8% | +18.4% | +3.7% | +3.6% | +5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | +7.1% | -33.3% | +40.0% | +35.7% | +10.5% | -23.8% | +12.5% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | -33.3% | -50.0% | +200.0% | +33.3% | +37.5% | -27.3% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +197.4% | -33.8% | -46.2% | +176.7% | +25.5% | +42.0% | -27.6% | +4.1% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Denis Chem Lab.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Denis Chem Lab.
Denis Chem Lab shares were last quoted at ₹65.50 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Denis Chem Lab has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.02. The industry P/E is 44.09.
The 52-week high of Denis Chem Lab is ₹97.35 and the 52-week low is ₹56.10.
The market capitalisation of Denis Chem Lab is about ₹95.37 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Denis Chem Lab reported sales of ₹44.00 crore (+1.7%) and net profit of ₹2.05 crore (-17.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Denis Chem Lab has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 38.98% of Denis Chem Lab.
Denis Chem Lab belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.