Deccan Health Care last traded at ₹12.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.5%, three months the stock moved +5.9%, year the stock moved -33.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.32 – ₹17.95, with the latest close 28.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Deccan Healthcare Ltd is a manufacturer of Fast moving consumer health products[1]
Business Overview:[1] DHL is a Nutraceutical and wellness product company. Its food pills and meals are categorized under Fast Moving Consumer Healthcare (FMCH) products and covers 52 consumer wellness goals preventing over 200 diseases, disorders and disabilities due to micro nutritional deficiency. Company does sales of its Be Young brand through e-commerce platform www.beyoungstore.com
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Deccan Health Care reported sales of ₹22.07 crore (-0.3%) and net profit of ₹0.29 crore (+20.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 22.07 | 0.90 | 4.08 | 0.29 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 20.98 | 0.89 | 4.24 | 0.33 | 0.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 17.39 | 1.73 | 9.95 | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2025 | 21.40 | 1.71 | 7.99 | 0.91 | 0.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 22.14 | 0.75 | 3.39 | 0.24 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.75 | 0.61 | 2.94 | 0.12 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 20.43 | 0.59 | 2.89 | 0.14 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.82 | 1.11 | 5.90 | 0.53 | 0.25 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.5% | +33.2% | +29.9% | +47.0% | +13.7% | -14.9% | +1.1% | -0.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.7% | -52.0% | -9.0% | -13.8% | +54.1% | +193.2% | +45.9% | +20.0% |
| Net profit growth | -1.9% | -73.6% | -7.7% | -33.3% | +71.7% | +614.3% | +175.0% | +20.8% |
| EPS growth | -21.9% | -76.9% | -16.7% | -44.4% | +48.0% | +566.7% | +160.0% | +20.0% |
| OPM % | 5.9% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 4.2% | 4.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Deccan Health Care reported sales of ₹81.90 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹2.49 crore (+114.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 81.90 | 5.09 | 6.21 | 2.49 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 75.06 | 3.14 | 4.18 | 1.16 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 59.73 | 3.76 | 6.29 | 1.49 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2023 | 45.02 | 1.96 | 4.35 | 0.31 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2022 | 33.17 | 5.63 | 16.97 | 0.32 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2021 | 33.78 | 2.04 | 6.04 | 0.39 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 42.24 | 11.67 | 27.63 | 10.09 | 6.42 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -20.0% | -1.8% | +35.7% | +32.7% | +25.7% | +9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -82.5% | +176.0% | -65.2% | +91.8% | -16.5% | +62.1% |
| Net profit growth | -96.1% | -17.9% | -3.1% | +380.6% | -22.1% | +114.7% |
| EPS growth | -96.1% | -20.0% | -10.0% | +305.6% | -31.5% | +102.0% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 17.0% | 4.4% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 6.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Deccan Health Care.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Deccan Health Care regularizes three independent director appointments at EGM - scanx.trade
Deccan Health Care shares were last quoted at ₹12.90 (-2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Deccan Health Care has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.24. The industry P/E is 99.89.
The 52-week high of Deccan Health Care is ₹20.00 and the 52-week low is ₹6.65.
The market capitalisation of Deccan Health Care is about ₹26.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Deccan Health Care reported sales of ₹22.07 crore (-0.3%) and net profit of ₹0.29 crore (+20.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Deccan Health Care has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 100.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 19.46% of Deccan Health Care.
Deccan Health Care belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.