DCM last traded at ₹70.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.9%, three months the stock moved -23.3%, year the stock moved -29.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹57.81 – ₹99.21, with the latest close 28.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1977, DCM Ltd is in the business of Textiles, Grey iron casting, IT Infrastructure Service and Real Estate.[1]
Business Divisions:[1] a) Engineering Division:** The company’s Engineering Division at Asron, Punjab, has been under lockout since Oct’19 due to labour unrest impacting viability, with the matter currently sub-judice. Following settlement of creditor dues, the earlier restructuring plan was withdrawn in May’23, and the company is now evaluating strategic options while maintaining the facility and rationalising workforce.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), DCM reported sales of ₹20.21 crore (+14.8%) and net profit of ₹1.58 crore (-51.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 20.21 | 1.73 | 8.56 | 1.58 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.87 | -0.94 | -4.98 | -1.51 | -0.81 |
| Dec 2025 | 17.68 | -0.53 | -3.00 | -0.30 | -0.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 17.62 | -0.20 | -1.14 | 1.45 | 0.78 |
| Jun 2025 | 17.61 | 1.27 | 7.21 | 3.24 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.63 | -0.30 | -1.80 | 0.94 | 0.50 |
| Dec 2024 | 17.34 | 1.66 | 9.57 | 20.56 | 10.99 |
| Sep 2024 | 16.63 | 0.56 | 3.37 | 0.71 | 0.38 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.7% | -7.2% | +1.0% | -4.5% | +6.0% | +2.0% | +13.5% | +14.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -27.3% | -3.5% | – | +22.1% | -135.7% | -131.9% | – | +36.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -85.6% | – | +104.2% | -101.5% | -260.6% | -51.2% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -85.7% | – | +105.3% | -101.5% | -262.0% | -51.4% |
| OPM % | 3.4% | 9.6% | -1.8% | 7.2% | -1.1% | -3.0% | -5.0% | 8.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), DCM reported sales of ₹71.78 crore (+4.0%) and net profit of ₹2.89 crore (-86.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 71.78 | 1.18 | 1.64 | 2.89 | 1.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 69.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 22.00 | 11.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 71.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.79 |
| Mar 2023 | 69.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| Mar 2022 | 70.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 30.00 | 16.13 |
| Mar 2021 | 47.00 | -4.00 | -8.00 | -18.00 | -9.54 |
| Mar 2020 | 186.00 | -30.00 | -16.00 | -29.00 | -15.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 433.00 | -19.00 | -4.00 | 0.00 | -0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -54.8% | -57.0% | -74.7% | +48.9% | -1.4% | +2.9% | -2.8% | +4.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -246.2% | – | – | – | -75.0% | +200.0% | +0.0% | -60.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -93.3% | +150.0% | +340.0% | -86.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -92.3% | +123.2% | +320.1% | -86.8% |
| OPM % | -4.0% | -16.0% | -8.0% | 5.0% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 1.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for DCM.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →DCM Shriram International settles ₹96,760 fines per exchange for compliance delay - scanx.trade
DCM consolidated net profit declines 51.23% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
DCM consolidated net profit declines 51.23% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
DCM consolidated net profit declines 51.23% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
DCM Financial Services reports consolidated net loss of Rs 0.19 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
DCM Financial Services reports consolidated net loss of Rs 0.19 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
DCM Nouvelle consolidated net profit rises 1149.11% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
DCM Shriram rises on reporting multi-fold jump in Q1 consolidated net profit
DCM Shriram reports Profit after tax of Rs 7114.30 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Suman Bansi Dhar acquires 3.46% stake in DCM Shriram Industries - scanx.trade
DCM shares were last quoted at ₹70.60 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
DCM has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 115.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.97. The industry P/E is 24.94.
The 52-week high of DCM is ₹105.95 and the 52-week low is ₹54.80.
The market capitalisation of DCM is about ₹139.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), DCM reported sales of ₹20.21 crore (+14.8%) and net profit of ₹1.58 crore (-51.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, DCM has a 3-year ROE of 31.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.10% of DCM.
DCM belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.