CSL Finance last traded at ₹203.59 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.7%, three months the stock moved -15.7%, year the stock moved -32.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹201.35 – ₹318.25, with the latest close 36.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, CSL Finance Ltd provides finance facilities to SME business and Wholesale business[1]
Business Overview:[1] CSL is a NBFC giving Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises and corporations secured loan. As of 9MFY25, it has presence in 7 states & 43 Branches, with an AUM of Rs.1,150 crore[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CSL Finance reported sales of ₹70.00 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+4.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 70.00 | 30.00 | 43.00 | 22.00 | 9.72 |
| Mar 2026 | 69.00 | 31.00 | 44.00 | 19.00 | 8.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 64.00 | 26.00 | 40.00 | 21.00 | 9.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 64.00 | 29.00 | 46.00 | 24.00 | 10.74 |
| Jun 2025 | 59.00 | 28.00 | 47.00 | 21.00 | 9.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 57.00 | 25.00 | 45.00 | 19.00 | 8.33 |
| Dec 2024 | 53.00 | 23.00 | 42.00 | 17.00 | 7.36 |
| Sep 2024 | 54.00 | 25.00 | 46.00 | 18.00 | 7.83 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.1% | +17.8% | +21.3% | +15.7% | +18.5% | +20.8% | +21.1% | +18.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | -4.2% | +8.7% | +12.0% | +16.0% | +13.0% | +24.0% | +7.1% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% | +33.3% | +23.5% | +0.0% | +4.8% |
| EPS growth | +20.5% | +0.3% | +2.2% | +15.3% | +37.2% | +24.7% | +2.3% | +3.8% |
| OPM % | 46.0% | 42.0% | 45.0% | 47.0% | 46.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 43.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), CSL Finance reported sales of ₹256.00 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹86.00 crore (+19.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 256.00 | 113.00 | 44.00 | 86.00 | 37.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 215.00 | 98.00 | 45.00 | 72.00 | 31.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 166.00 | 86.00 | 52.00 | 63.00 | 27.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 117.00 | 62.00 | 53.00 | 46.00 | 22.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 75.00 | 45.00 | 61.00 | 33.00 | 16.13 |
| Mar 2021 | 62.00 | 40.00 | 65.00 | 28.00 | 14.88 |
| Mar 2020 | 61.00 | 32.00 | 53.00 | 22.00 | 12.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 58.00 | 35.00 | 60.00 | 24.00 | 12.86 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +41.5% | +5.2% | +1.6% | +21.0% | +56.0% | +41.9% | +29.5% | +19.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +34.6% | -8.6% | +25.0% | +12.5% | +37.8% | +38.7% | +14.0% | +15.3% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | -8.3% | +27.3% | +17.9% | +39.4% | +37.0% | +14.3% | +19.4% |
| EPS growth | +26.0% | -5.5% | +22.5% | +8.4% | +36.5% | +26.4% | +13.8% | +19.5% |
| OPM % | 60.0% | 53.0% | 65.0% | 61.0% | 53.0% | 52.0% | 45.0% | 44.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for CSL Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →CSL Finance closes trading window from July 1 until Q1FY27 results - scanx.trade
CSL Finance standalone net profit rises 2.32% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Mahagun Group raises Rs 225 cr from CSL Finance to complete realty projects
CSL Finance shares were last quoted at ₹203.59 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
CSL Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.76. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of CSL Finance is ₹324.90 and the 52-week low is ₹210.10.
The market capitalisation of CSL Finance is about ₹490.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CSL Finance reported sales of ₹70.00 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+4.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, CSL Finance has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.17% of CSL Finance.
CSL Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.