CreditAccess Grameen

Finance - NBFC
₹1301.90
+2.71%
Prev close ₹1267.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for CreditAccess Grameen Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for CreditAccess Grameen →

CreditAccess Grameen Share Price Chart

CreditAccess Grameen last traded at ₹1,301.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.2%, three months the stock moved +0.3%, year the stock moved -4.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,156.90 – ₹1,537.20, with the latest close 15.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About CreditAccess Grameen

CreditAccess Grameen Limited is registered as a non-deposit accepting NBFC - Microfinance Institution with the RBI. It is engaged in providing microfinance services to women who are enrolled as members and organized as Joint Liability Groups. It also uses its distribution channel to provide certain other financial products and services to the members. [1]

Market Leadership:[1] CreditAccess Grameen is a microfinance institution in India, providing financial services to low-income households, primarily women, in rural and semi-urban areas. It holds a 6.9% market share in the overall microfinance industry.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹20858.53 Cr
52W High₹1634.40
52W Low₹1112.90
P/E Ratio17.23
P/B Ratio2.50
EPS₹75.43
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CreditAccess Grameen reported sales of ₹1,783.00 crore (+21.9%) and net profit of ₹493.00 crore (+721.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

CreditAccess Grameen quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,783675.0038.00493.0030.79
Mar 20261,597459.0029.00340.0021.20
Dec 20251,490353.0024.00252.0015.75
Sep 20251,508184.0012.00126.007.87
Jun 20251,46396.007.0060.003.77
Mar 20251,40765.005.0047.002.96
Dec 20241,380-115.00-8.00-100.00-6.24
Sep 20241,453269.0018.00186.0011.67
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+16.5%+6.8%-3.4%-3.2%+3.8%+8.0%+13.5%+21.9%
Operating profit growth-44.1%-123.7%-88.0%-82.5%-31.6%–+606.2%+603.1%
Net profit growth-46.7%-128.3%-88.2%-84.9%-32.3%–+623.4%+721.7%
EPS growth-46.8%-128.1%-88.1%-84.9%-32.6%–+616.2%+716.7%
OPM %18.0%-8.0%5.0%7.0%12.0%24.0%29.0%38.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), CreditAccess Grameen reported sales of ₹6,059.00 crore (+5.3%) and net profit of ₹778.00 crore (+46.5%), compared with the previous year.

CreditAccess Grameen annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20266,0591,09318.00778.0048.54
Mar 20255,752767.0013.00531.0033.27
Mar 20245,1671,98438.001,44690.72
Mar 20233,4871,09231.00826.0052.87
Mar 20222,669447.0017.00353.0022.65
Mar 20212,028214.0011.00142.009.15
Mar 20201,683470.0028.00328.0022.75
Mar 20191,282504.0039.00322.0022.41
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+47.2%+31.3%+20.5%+31.6%+30.6%+48.2%+11.3%+5.3%
Operating profit growth+51.8%-6.7%-54.5%+108.9%+144.3%+81.7%-61.3%+42.5%
Net profit growth+51.9%+1.9%-56.7%+148.6%+134.0%+75.1%-63.3%+46.5%
EPS growth+35.5%+1.5%-59.8%+147.5%+133.4%+71.6%-63.3%+45.9%
OPM %39.0%28.0%11.0%17.0%31.0%38.0%13.0%18.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding66.21%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for CreditAccess Grameen.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is CreditAccess Grameen's current stock price?

CreditAccess Grameen shares were last quoted at ₹1,301.90 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of CreditAccess Grameen?

CreditAccess Grameen has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.50. The industry P/E is 23.30.

What is the 52-week high and low of CreditAccess Grameen?

The 52-week high of CreditAccess Grameen is ₹1,634.40 and the 52-week low is ₹1,112.90.

What is the market cap of CreditAccess Grameen?

The market capitalisation of CreditAccess Grameen is about ₹20,858.53 crore.

How did CreditAccess Grameen perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CreditAccess Grameen reported sales of ₹1,783.00 crore (+21.9%) and net profit of ₹493.00 crore (+721.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in CreditAccess Grameen?

Promoters hold about 66.21% of CreditAccess Grameen.

Which sector does CreditAccess Grameen belong to?

CreditAccess Grameen belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.

Other Finance - NBFC stocks

All Finance - NBFC stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for CreditAccess Grameen →