Creative Graphics Solutions India last traded at ₹157.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.8%, three months the stock moved +11.5%, year the stock moved -33.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹134.05 – ₹215.70, with the latest close 27.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2014, Creative Graphics Solutions is in the business of processing of Polymer Plates and Trading of Inks[1]
Business Overview:[1] CGSIL manufactures Printing blocks (Photopolymer plates) for flexographic, lever press & dry offset machines. It is a pre-press company, engaged in manufacturing of flexographic printing plates including Digital Flexo Plates, Conventional Flexo Printing Plates, Lever Press Plates, Metal Back Plates, and Coating Plates.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Creative Graphics Solutions India reported sales of ₹170.00 crore (+102.4%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 170.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 2.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 176.00 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 5.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 138.00 | 19.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 4.78 |
| Sep 2024 | 113.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 3.77 |
| Mar 2024 | 84.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.99 |
| Sep 2023 | 48.00 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 7.00 | 48.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 48.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | 72.13 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +187.5% | +266.7% | +102.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +137.5% | +75.0% | +71.4% |
| Net profit growth | +140.0% | +71.4% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | -93.4% | -89.6% | +36.2% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 12.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Creative Graphics Solutions India reported sales of ₹346.00 crore (+37.8%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (-9.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 346.00 | 33.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 7.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 251.00 | 32.00 | 13.00 | 21.00 | 8.55 |
| Mar 2024 | 132.00 | 19.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 6.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 90.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 115.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 68.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 62.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 48.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 30.40 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +41.7% | +32.4% | +46.7% | +90.2% | +37.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +50.0% | +26.7% | +68.4% | +3.1% |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | +80.0% | +22.2% | +90.9% | -9.5% |
| EPS growth | +103.9% | +86.0% | -94.8% | +41.6% | -9.7% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Creative Graphics Solutions India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Creative Graphics Solutions India.
Creative Graphics Solutions India shares were last quoted at ₹157.50 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Creative Graphics Solutions India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.86. The industry P/E is 19.88.
The 52-week high of Creative Graphics Solutions India is ₹233.70 and the 52-week low is ₹122.00.
The market capitalisation of Creative Graphics Solutions India is about ₹358.46 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Creative Graphics Solutions India reported sales of ₹170.00 crore (+102.4%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Creative Graphics Solutions India has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.07% of Creative Graphics Solutions India.
Creative Graphics Solutions India belongs to the Engineering sector.