Cranex last traded at ₹103.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +26.7%, three months the stock moved +34.3%, year the stock moved +22.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹60.00 – ₹103.90, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1973, Cranex Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and selling cranes and its parts.[1]
Business Overview:[1] CL is engaged in manufacturing of cranes and its construction equipment including electric overhead travelling (EOT) cranes, gantry cranes, elevators and escalators.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cranex reported sales of ₹9.89 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹0.32 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.89 | 0.69 | 6.98 | 0.32 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2026 | 21.91 | 1.92 | 8.76 | 1.18 | 1.80 |
| Dec 2025 | 11.12 | 0.87 | 7.82 | 0.32 | 0.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.37 | 1.06 | 7.93 | 0.66 | 1.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 8.98 | 0.70 | 7.80 | 0.24 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.46 | 1.70 | 9.21 | 0.96 | 1.46 |
| Dec 2024 | 10.93 | 0.70 | 6.40 | 0.09 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 13.23 | 0.98 | 7.41 | 0.70 | 1.17 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.9% | -36.1% | -13.0% | +0.8% | +1.1% | +1.7% | +18.7% | +10.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -7.5% | +66.7% | +39.3% | -7.9% | +8.2% | +24.3% | +12.9% | -1.4% |
| Net profit growth | +75.0% | -10.0% | +9.1% | +20.0% | -5.7% | +255.6% | +22.9% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | +74.6% | -11.8% | -0.7% | +12.1% | -14.5% | +226.7% | +23.3% | +8.1% |
| OPM % | 7.4% | 6.4% | 9.2% | 7.8% | 7.9% | 7.8% | 8.8% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cranex reported sales of ₹55.37 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹2.41 crore (+23.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 55.37 | 4.54 | 8.20 | 2.41 | 3.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 51.54 | 4.14 | 8.03 | 1.95 | 2.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 62.11 | 2.92 | 4.70 | 1.52 | 2.53 |
| Mar 2023 | 41.38 | 2.26 | 5.46 | 0.62 | 1.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 40.14 | 2.16 | 5.38 | 0.78 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2021 | 35.66 | 1.86 | 5.22 | 0.74 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2020 | 35.53 | 1.58 | 4.45 | 0.72 | 1.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 31.12 | 1.49 | 4.79 | 0.66 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.0% | +14.2% | +0.4% | +12.6% | +3.1% | +50.1% | -17.0% | +7.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +71.3% | +6.0% | +17.7% | +16.1% | +4.6% | +29.2% | +41.8% | +9.7% |
| Net profit growth | +8.2% | +9.1% | +2.8% | +5.4% | -20.5% | +145.2% | +28.3% | +23.6% |
| EPS growth | +7.8% | +9.1% | +2.5% | +5.7% | -20.8% | +145.6% | +17.4% | +23.6% |
| OPM % | 4.8% | 4.5% | 5.2% | 5.4% | 5.5% | 4.7% | 8.0% | 8.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cranex.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Cranex Gets ₹1.02 Crore Railway Order; Shares Slip 0.3%
Cranex Gets ₹1.02 Crore Railway Order; Shares Slip 0.3%
Cranex Gets ₹1.02 Crore Railway Order; Shares Slip 0.3%
Cranex hits upper circuit on bagging Rs 10.87 crore order for D/G EOT cranes
Cranex bags order worth Rs 3.66 crore
Cranex bags order worth Rs 3.66 crore
Cranex bags order worth Rs 3.66 crore
Cranex bags order worth Rs 3.66 crore
Cranex bags order worth Rs 3.66 crore
Cranex shares were last quoted at ₹103.90 (+10.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cranex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.20. The industry P/E is 39.17.
The 52-week high of Cranex is ₹114.00 and the 52-week low is ₹56.00.
The market capitalisation of Cranex is about ₹62.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cranex reported sales of ₹9.89 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹0.32 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cranex has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 57.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.70% of Cranex.
Cranex belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z