Concord Enviro Systems last traded at ₹254.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.0%, three months the stock moved -10.2%, year the stock moved -49.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹244.00 – ₹494.60, with the latest close 48.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, Concord Enviro Systems Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and trading of water treatment plant components and providing technical consultancy and design services[1]
Business Segments:[1] a) Systems & Plants: Compressed Biogas Plants (CBG) and Waste-Water Re-use & ZLD b) Consumables & Spare Parts c) Operations & Maintenance (O&M)
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Concord Enviro Systems reported sales of ₹85.00 crore (-16.7%) and net profit of ₹-18.00 crore (-550.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 85.00 | -16.00 | -19.00 | -18.00 | -8.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 206.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 6.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 125.00 | 3.00 | 2.80 | -8.00 | -3.95 |
| Sep 2025 | 125.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 2.17 |
| Jun 2025 | 102.00 | -1.00 | -1.20 | 4.00 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 207.00 | 58.00 | 28.00 | 47.00 | 22.77 |
| Dec 2024 | 123.00 | 3.00 | 2.80 | -9.00 | -4.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 162.00 | 27.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 9.51 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +67.0% | +0.0% | +3.5% | -1.0% | -22.8% | +1.6% | -0.5% | -16.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.4% | -87.0% | +48.7% | -133.3% | -74.1% | +0.0% | -69.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | +41.7% | -147.4% | +67.9% | – | -76.5% | – | -70.2% | -550.0% |
| EPS growth | +39.6% | -140.5% | +47.7% | – | -77.2% | – | -70.0% | -526.6% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 2.8% | 28.0% | -1.2% | 6.0% | 2.8% | 9.0% | -19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Concord Enviro Systems reported sales of ₹558.00 crore (-6.1%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (-60.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 558.00 | 35.00 | 6.00 | 20.00 | 9.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 594.00 | 93.00 | 16.00 | 51.00 | 24.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 497.00 | 118.00 | 24.00 | 41.00 | 22.77 |
| Mar 2023 | 343.00 | 44.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 3.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 329.00 | 55.00 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 3,868.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 348.00 | 63.00 | 18.00 | 20.00 | 6,288.89 |
| Mar 2020 | 383.00 | 75.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | 2,495.24 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.1% | -5.5% | +4.3% | +44.9% | +19.5% | -6.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.0% | -12.7% | -20.0% | +168.2% | -21.2% | -62.4% |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | -20.0% | -68.8% | +720.0% | +24.4% | -60.8% |
| EPS growth | +152.0% | -38.5% | -99.9% | +654.0% | +9.3% | -61.6% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 17.0% | 13.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Concord Enviro Systems.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Concord Enviro Systems inches up as its arm bags orders worth Rs 14.25 crore
Concord Enviro Systems reports consolidated net loss of Rs 17.57 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Concord Enviro Systems reports consolidated net loss of Rs 17.57 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Concord Enviro Systems’ arm secures Rs 16 crore order to install ZLD systems
Concord Enviro Systems’ arm secures Rs 126 crore order to install ZLD systems
Concord Enviro Systems consolidated net profit declines 69.96% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Concord Enviro Systems Subsidiary Acquires 2.87% Stake in US Water Technology Firm WaHa Inc. - scanx.trade
Concord Enviro Systems shares were last quoted at ₹254.80 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Concord Enviro Systems has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 105.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.98. The industry P/E is 31.75.
The 52-week high of Concord Enviro Systems is ₹522.25 and the 52-week low is ₹235.05.
The market capitalisation of Concord Enviro Systems is about ₹545.66 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Concord Enviro Systems reported sales of ₹85.00 crore (-16.7%) and net profit of ₹-18.00 crore (-550.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Concord Enviro Systems has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 61.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.43% of Concord Enviro Systems.
Concord Enviro Systems belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z