Concord Drugs last traded at ₹71.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.3%, three months the stock moved -12.3%, year the stock moved +5.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹65.12 – ₹86.70, with the latest close 17.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Concord Drugs Ltd manufactures licensed drugs based on approved formulations
Business Overview:[1] CDL is a Telangana based company which is in the business of manufacturing licensed bulk drugs and active pharmaceutical intermediates on the approved formulations. Company started with Finished Pharmaceutical Formulations and then diversified into Ready-to-fill Pellets, to provide customers with end-to-end solution to their various pharmaceutical product needs to commercial contract drug manufacturing.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Concord Drugs reported sales of ₹20.90 crore (+56.2%) and net profit of ₹1.11 crore (+909.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 20.90 | 2.24 | 10.72 | 1.11 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2026 | 35.56 | 1.43 | 4.02 | 0.52 | 0.39 |
| Dec 2025 | 16.84 | 0.88 | 5.23 | 0.22 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.07 | 1.01 | 10.03 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 13.38 | 0.94 | 7.03 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.96 | 0.93 | 11.68 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 10.77 | 1.32 | 12.26 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 11.84 | 0.79 | 6.67 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +60.4% | -14.7% | -45.0% | +110.7% | -14.9% | +56.4% | +346.7% | +56.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -48.4% | +135.7% | +389.5% | +28.8% | +27.8% | -33.3% | +53.8% | +138.3% |
| Net profit growth | -90.6% | – | – | +1000.0% | +280.0% | +0.0% | +5100.0% | +909.1% |
| EPS growth | -91.2% | – | – | +1000.0% | +280.0% | -22.7% | +3800.0% | +663.6% |
| OPM % | 6.7% | 12.3% | 11.7% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 5.2% | 4.0% | 10.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Concord Drugs reported sales of ₹75.85 crore (+67.6%) and net profit of ₹1.04 crore (+205.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 75.85 | 4.24 | 5.59 | 1.04 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 45.25 | 4.15 | 9.17 | 0.34 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 44.92 | 4.04 | 8.99 | 0.47 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 52.08 | 4.57 | 8.77 | 0.99 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 58.96 | 5.59 | 9.48 | 1.59 | 1.82 |
| Mar 2021 | 51.33 | 3.22 | 6.27 | 3.28 | 3.75 |
| Mar 2020 | 51.34 | 3.34 | 6.51 | 0.33 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2019 | 48.08 | 3.65 | 7.59 | 0.41 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.2% | +6.8% | -0.0% | +14.9% | -11.7% | -13.7% | +0.7% | +67.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -23.6% | -8.5% | -3.6% | +73.6% | -18.2% | -11.6% | +2.7% | +2.2% |
| Net profit growth | +28.1% | -19.5% | +893.9% | -51.5% | -37.7% | -52.5% | -27.7% | +205.9% |
| EPS growth | +26.8% | -26.9% | +886.8% | -51.5% | -41.8% | -55.7% | -27.7% | +132.4% |
| OPM % | 7.6% | 6.5% | 6.3% | 9.5% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 9.2% | 5.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Concord Drugs.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Concord Drugs Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 20.94 crore, up 53.89% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Concord Drugs shares were last quoted at ₹71.75 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Concord Drugs has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 50.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.09. The industry P/E is 52.82.
The 52-week high of Concord Drugs is ₹92.52 and the 52-week low is ₹61.00.
The market capitalisation of Concord Drugs is about ₹103.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Concord Drugs reported sales of ₹20.90 crore (+56.2%) and net profit of ₹1.11 crore (+909.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Concord Drugs has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 45.08% of Concord Drugs.
Concord Drugs belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.