Committed Cargo Care last traded at ₹309.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.9%, three months the stock moved +13.4%, year the stock moved +20.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹191.85 – ₹362.00, with the latest close 14.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Committed Cargo Care Ltd is in the business of Custom House Broking & Freight Forwarding Service[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] CCCL is an IATA, FIATA, and ISO 9001:2015 certified cargo handling and custom clearance company. It specializes in handling of Import and Export Cargo, and delivering end-to-end cargo movement solutions globally.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Committed Cargo Care reported sales of ₹119.00 crore (+52.6%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 119.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 6.64 |
| Sep 2025 | 120.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 4.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 108.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 4.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 82.00 | 4.00 | 4.80 | 3.00 | 2.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 78.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Sep 2023 | 64.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.45 |
| Sep 2022 | 63.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.43 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +71.4% | +87.5% | +52.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +75.0% | +75.0% | +350.0% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | +100.0% | +300.0% |
| EPS growth | +28.0% | +39.4% | +374.3% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Committed Cargo Care reported sales of ₹239.00 crore (+25.8%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+62.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 239.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 11.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 190.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 7.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 143.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 122.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 7.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 146.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 4.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 114.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 84.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2019 | 86.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 3.26 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.4% | -2.3% | +35.7% | +28.1% | -16.4% | +17.2% | +32.9% | +25.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -25.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +75.0% | -28.6% | +100.0% | +70.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +66.7% | -20.0% | +100.0% | +62.5% |
| EPS growth | -89.6% | -39.0% | +53.8% | +33.3% | +72.5% | -45.9% | +89.5% | +57.9% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Committed Cargo Care.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →‘India remains committed partner for Sri Lankan armed forces’: Rajnath announces AI lab in Colombo - The Economic Times
NSE CEO Ashish Chauhan Says ‘Fully Committed’ to NSE, Ongoing IPO and Listing Process; Denies Tata Sons Top Job Buzz
NSE MD Ashish Chauhan denies Tata Sons top job buzz; says 'fully committed' to exchange's ongoing IPO and - The Economic Times
RBI Governor Sanjay Malhotra: We are committed to ensuring financial stability - BusinessLine
Top Price Band Hitters Today, July 20, 2026: Chembond Chemicals, Committed Cargo Care Lead Circuit Movers
India remains committed to navigate global trade challenges through dialogue, cooperation: Goyal
Committed Cargo Care shares were last quoted at ₹309.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Committed Cargo Care has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 50.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.02. The industry P/E is 45.55.
The 52-week high of Committed Cargo Care is ₹362.00 and the 52-week low is ₹174.25.
The market capitalisation of Committed Cargo Care is about ₹517.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Committed Cargo Care reported sales of ₹119.00 crore (+52.6%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Committed Cargo Care has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.80% of Committed Cargo Care.
Committed Cargo Care belongs to the Logistics sector.