Comfort Intech

Finance - NBFC
₹6.44
+3.37%
Prev close ₹6.23
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Comfort Intech Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Comfort Intech →

Comfort Intech Share Price Chart

Comfort Intech last traded at ₹6.44 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.6%, three months the stock moved +4.2%, year the stock moved -24.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.69 – ₹8.02, with the latest close 19.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Comfort Intech

Incorporated in 1994, Comfort Intech Ltd trades in various goods and services and manufactures liquor[1]

Business Overview:[1] CIL is a part of Comfort Group. It is in the business of trading goods including fans, fabrics, water heater and mono block pumps on the e-commerce platforms and immediate suppliers of the marketplace platforms. Further, it manufactures & deals in spirits, including India Made Foreign, Country, Beverage and similar products

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹210.52 Cr
52W High₹8.99
52W Low₹5.16
P/E Ratio131.60
P/B Ratio1.21
EPS₹0.05
Dividend Yield0.76%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Comfort Intech reported sales of ₹31.72 crore (+56.3%) and net profit of ₹4.76 crore (-6.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Comfort Intech quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202631.721.474.634.760.15
Mar 202625.212.9411.66-5.80-0.18
Dec 202561.373.385.51-0.32-0.01
Sep 202538.172.877.52-1.92-0.07
Jun 202520.301.627.985.100.16
Mar 202524.682.469.97-5.87-0.18
Dec 202446.162.605.634.210.13
Sep 202444.072.285.174.860.15
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+65.5%+87.1%-60.3%-47.8%-13.4%+33.0%+2.1%+56.3%
Operating profit growth-37.2%+55.7%+35.2%-20.2%+25.9%+30.0%+19.5%-9.3%
Net profit growth-5.8%-18.3%-304.5%-38.5%-139.5%-107.6%–-6.7%
EPS growth-6.3%-18.8%-280.0%-38.5%-146.7%-107.7%–-6.3%
OPM %5.2%5.6%10.0%8.0%7.5%5.5%11.7%4.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Comfort Intech reported sales of ₹145.00 crore (-5.8%) and net profit of ₹-3.00 crore (-125.0%), compared with the previous year.

Comfort Intech annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026145.0011.007.00-3.00-0.10
Mar 2025154.009.006.0012.000.35
Mar 2024157.0010.006.0017.000.54
Mar 2023141.008.006.007.000.22
Mar 2022111.007.006.008.000.24
Mar 202185.006.008.0010.000.32
Mar 202059.000.001.00-2.00-0.07
Mar 201953.001.001.000.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+140.9%+11.3%+44.1%+30.6%+27.0%+11.3%-1.9%-5.8%
Operating profit growth-83.3%-100.0%–+16.7%+14.3%+25.0%-10.0%+22.2%
Net profit growth-100.0%––-20.0%-12.5%+142.9%-29.4%-125.0%
EPS growth-100.0%––-25.0%-8.3%+145.5%-35.2%-128.6%
OPM %1.0%1.0%8.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding56.13%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Comfort Intech.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Comfort Intech.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Comfort Intech's current stock price?

Comfort Intech shares were last quoted at ₹6.44 (+3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Comfort Intech?

Comfort Intech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 131.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.21. The industry P/E is 39.42.

What is the 52-week high and low of Comfort Intech?

The 52-week high of Comfort Intech is ₹8.99 and the 52-week low is ₹5.16.

What is the market cap of Comfort Intech?

The market capitalisation of Comfort Intech is about ₹210.52 crore.

How did Comfort Intech perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Comfort Intech reported sales of ₹31.72 crore (+56.3%) and net profit of ₹4.76 crore (-6.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Comfort Intech?

Promoters hold about 56.13% of Comfort Intech.

Which sector does Comfort Intech belong to?

Comfort Intech belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.

Other Finance - NBFC stocks

All Finance - NBFC stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Comfort Intech →