Comfort Fincap last traded at ₹7.56 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.0%, three months the stock moved -1.2%, year the stock moved -15.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.84 – ₹8.53, with the latest close 11.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Comfort Fincap Ltd is in the business of providing loans[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] CFL is registered as a non systematically important non-deposit taking Non-Banking Financial Company with the RBI and is classified as an NBFC-Investment and Credit Company (NBFC-ICC). The company provides a wide spectrum of financial services to commercial, industrial, and financial sector clients which includes inter corporate loans, personal loans, loans against shares & securities, loans against properties, trade financing, bills discounting, trading in shares & securities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Comfort Fincap reported sales of ₹4.43 crore (+15.7%) and net profit of ₹2.20 crore (-17.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.43 | 2.78 | 62.75 | 2.20 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2026 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 38.75 | 1.07 | 0.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.52 | 3.09 | 68.36 | 2.29 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.75 | 2.56 | 68.27 | 1.47 | 0.17 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.83 | 2.65 | 69.19 | 2.67 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.87 | 2.12 | 54.78 | 0.77 | 0.10 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.42 | 1.95 | 57.02 | 1.36 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.03 | 1.37 | 45.21 | 1.04 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.4% | +7.9% | +34.8% | +27.7% | +23.8% | +32.2% | +3.4% | +15.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -38.0% | +14.0% | +247.5% | +55.9% | +86.9% | +58.5% | -26.9% | +4.9% |
| Net profit growth | -36.2% | +6.3% | +5.5% | +39.1% | +41.3% | +68.4% | +39.0% | -17.6% |
| EPS growth | -36.7% | -8.3% | -23.1% | -11.4% | -10.5% | +18.2% | +20.0% | -29.0% |
| OPM % | 45.2% | 57.0% | 54.8% | 69.2% | 68.3% | 68.4% | 38.8% | 62.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Comfort Fincap reported sales of ₹16.11 crore (+21.0%) and net profit of ₹7.49 crore (+46.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 16.11 | 9.85 | 61.14 | 7.49 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.31 | 9.65 | 72.50 | 5.10 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.91 | 9.93 | 71.39 | 5.15 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 14.67 | 11.50 | 78.39 | 4.86 | 0.90 |
| Mar 2022 | 12.43 | 9.54 | 76.75 | 4.42 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2021 | 11.13 | 8.25 | 74.12 | 4.18 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2020 | 7.61 | 3.57 | 46.91 | 1.24 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2019 | 7.39 | 5.22 | 70.64 | 2.78 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.7% | +3.0% | +46.3% | +11.7% | +18.0% | -5.2% | -4.3% | +21.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.4% | -31.6% | +131.1% | +15.6% | +20.5% | -13.7% | -2.8% | +2.1% |
| Net profit growth | +14.4% | -55.4% | +237.1% | +5.7% | +10.0% | +6.0% | -1.0% | +46.9% |
| EPS growth | +13.3% | -54.9% | +234.8% | +5.2% | +11.1% | +5.6% | -32.6% | +29.7% |
| OPM % | 70.6% | 46.9% | 74.1% | 76.8% | 78.4% | 71.4% | 72.5% | 61.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Comfort Fincap.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Comfort Fincap consolidated net profit declines 17.60% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Comfort Fincap Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 4.00 crore, up 3.54% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Comfort Fincap FY26 Net Profit Surges 47% to ₹749 Lakh; Board Recommends Dividend - scanx.trade
Comfort Fincap Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 4.00 crore, up 3.54% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Comfort Fincap FY26 Net Profit Surges 47% to ₹749 Lakh; Board Recommends Dividend - scanx.trade
Comfort Fincap Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 4.00 crore, up 3.54% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Comfort Fincap Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 4.00 crore, up 3.54% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Comfort Fincap Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 4.00 crore, up 3.54% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Comfort Fincap shares were last quoted at ₹7.56 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Comfort Fincap has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.66. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Comfort Fincap is ₹9.38 and the 52-week low is ₹6.06.
The market capitalisation of Comfort Fincap is about ₹67.03 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Comfort Fincap reported sales of ₹4.43 crore (+15.7%) and net profit of ₹2.20 crore (-17.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Comfort Fincap has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.16% of Comfort Fincap.
Comfort Fincap belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.