Colinz Laboratories last traded at ₹73.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.7%, three months the stock moved +50.5%, year the stock moved +79.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹40.89 – ₹80.80, with the latest close 9.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Colinz Laboratories is in the business of manufacturing and trading in pharmaceutical formulations[1]
Business Overview:[1] http://www.colinz.com/about.html CLL is a manufacturer and exporter of pharmaceutical formulations for allopathic, ayurvedic, nutraceticals in dosage forms of tablets, capsules, ointments, creams, granules, liquid, orals, injectables, syrups, suppsitories, etc. It also has certain specialized products for Gynaecology, cardiology, gastroenterology, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Colinz Laboratories reported sales of ₹1.24 crore (-21.0%) and net profit of ₹2.40 crore (+1900.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.24 | 0.06 | 4.84 | 2.40 | 9.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.75 | 0.09 | 5.14 | 0.17 | 0.67 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.43 | 0.10 | 6.99 | 0.08 | 0.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.39 | 0.08 | 5.76 | 0.14 | 0.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.57 | 0.13 | 8.28 | 0.12 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.45 | 0.10 | 6.90 | 0.15 | 0.60 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.47 | 0.07 | 4.76 | 0.05 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.86 | 0.17 | 9.14 | 0.16 | 0.64 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.9% | -14.0% | -11.0% | -10.3% | -25.3% | -2.7% | +20.7% | -21.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +41.7% | -50.0% | -16.7% | -18.8% | -52.9% | +42.9% | -10.0% | -53.8% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | -54.5% | +7.1% | -14.3% | -12.5% | +60.0% | +13.3% | +1900.0% |
| EPS growth | +33.3% | -54.5% | +7.1% | -14.3% | -12.5% | +60.0% | +11.7% | +1885.4% |
| OPM % | 9.1% | 4.8% | 6.9% | 8.3% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 5.1% | 4.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Colinz Laboratories reported sales of ₹6.14 crore (-6.0%) and net profit of ₹0.51 crore (+2.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6.14 | 0.42 | 6.84 | 0.51 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.53 | 0.49 | 7.50 | 0.50 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.03 | 0.54 | 7.68 | 0.49 | 1.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 7.15 | 0.63 | 8.81 | 0.46 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.97 | 0.59 | 8.46 | 0.34 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.16 | 0.34 | 5.52 | 0.21 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2020 | 7.53 | 0.31 | 4.12 | 0.13 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2019 | 7.59 | 0.35 | 4.61 | 0.12 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.1% | -0.8% | -18.2% | +13.1% | +2.6% | -1.7% | -7.1% | -6.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -11.4% | +9.7% | +73.5% | +6.8% | -14.3% | -9.3% | -14.3% |
| Net profit growth | -47.8% | +8.3% | +61.5% | +61.9% | +35.3% | +6.5% | +2.0% | +2.0% |
| EPS growth | -48.0% | +7.7% | +64.3% | +60.9% | +36.5% | +5.9% | +1.9% | +85.3% |
| OPM % | 4.6% | 4.1% | 5.5% | 8.5% | 8.8% | 7.7% | 7.5% | 6.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Colinz Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Colinz Laboratories sets Sep 22 date for 40th AGM, CEO reappointment - scanx.trade
Colinz Laboratories Ltd exempt from RPT disclosures for Q1FY27 - scanx.trade
Colinz Laboratories open offer at ₹54 per share for 26% stake - scanx.trade
Colinz Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹73.00 (-0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Colinz Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.52. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Colinz Laboratories is ₹87.91 and the 52-week low is ₹36.11.
The market capitalisation of Colinz Laboratories is about ₹18.86 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Colinz Laboratories reported sales of ₹1.24 crore (-21.0%) and net profit of ₹2.40 crore (+1900.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Colinz Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.60% of Colinz Laboratories.
Colinz Laboratories belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.