Cindrella Financial Services last traded at ₹10.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.2%, three months the stock moved +0.8%, year the stock moved -13.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.88 – ₹14.44, with the latest close 30.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Cindrella Financial Services Ltd is in the business of providing loans and other finance services[1]
Business Overview:[1] CFSL is in the business as a Non-Systematically Important Non-Deposit Taking Non-Banking Financial Company. It derives its revenues from interest earned on long-term loans, rental income and fees for consultancy services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cindrella Financial Services reported sales of ₹0.01 crore and net profit of ₹0.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.01 | -0.03 | -300.00 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.02 | -0.04 | -200.00 | -0.06 | -0.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 82.35 | 0.14 | 0.34 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | -0.03 | -0.06 | 200.00 | -0.03 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.03 | -0.02 | -66.67 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 80.00 | 0.10 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +300.0% | +15.4% | -25.0% | -160.0% | -25.0% | +13.3% | -33.3% | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | +0.0% | -300.0% | -300.0% | – | +16.7% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -75.0% | +66.7% | -83.3% | -137.5% | +0.0% | +40.0% | -700.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -80.0% | +71.4% | -85.7% | -136.8% | +0.0% | +41.7% | -800.0% | – |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 80.0% | -66.7% | 200.0% | 0.0% | 82.4% | -200.0% | -300.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cindrella Financial Services reported sales of ₹0.20 crore (-28.6%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (-57.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 25.00 | 0.08 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 46.43 | 0.19 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.33 | 0.24 | 72.73 | 0.36 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.08 | 0.93 | 86.11 | 1.57 | 3.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 60.87 | 0.23 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 33.33 | -0.22 | -0.53 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 18.18 | 0.49 | 1.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 12.50 | 0.11 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +100.0% | +37.5% | +9.1% | +91.7% | +369.6% | -69.4% | -15.2% | -28.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +100.0% | +100.0% | +250.0% | +564.3% | -74.2% | -45.8% | -61.5% |
| Net profit growth | +120.0% | +345.5% | -144.9% | – | +582.6% | -77.1% | -47.2% | -57.9% |
| EPS growth | +116.7% | +353.8% | -144.9% | – | +585.5% | -76.9% | -47.1% | -58.7% |
| OPM % | 12.5% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 60.9% | 86.1% | 72.7% | 46.4% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cindrella Financial Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Cindrella Financial Services.
Cindrella Financial Services shares were last quoted at ₹10.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cindrella Financial Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.57. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Cindrella Financial Services is ₹15.06 and the 52-week low is ₹8.60.
The market capitalisation of Cindrella Financial Services is about ₹4.14 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cindrella Financial Services reported sales of ₹0.01 crore and net profit of ₹0.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 30.21% of Cindrella Financial Services.
Cindrella Financial Services belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.