Cian Healthcare last traded at ₹25.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +75.9%, three months the stock moved +214.2%, year the stock moved +444.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.81 – ₹25.95, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, Cian Healthcare Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and marketing of pharmaceutical products.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] CHI is a fully integrated pharmaceutical company dealing in gynecology, hematinic, cardio-diabetic, orthopedic, pediatric, derma-cosmetic, antibiotic, CNS, vitamins & nutrient products.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Cian Healthcare reported sales of ₹17.00 crore (-39.3%) and net profit of ₹-17.00 crore (-1800.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 17.00 | -3.00 | -16.00 | -17.00 | -6.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 11.00 | -4.00 | -33.00 | -4.00 | -1.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.00 | -3.00 | -24.00 | -4.00 | -1.66 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.00 | 0.00 | -0.10 | -16.00 | -6.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 28.00 | 5.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Sep 2023 | 31.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | -1.00 | -0.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 33.00 | 5.00 | 16.00 | 1.00 | 0.54 |
| Sep 2022 | 35.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | -0.11 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.3% | -2.9% | -16.2% | +3.7% | -45.7% | -63.6% | -64.5% | -39.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -40.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +66.7% | -100.0% | -160.0% | -300.0% | -160.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -500.0% | – | -1800.0% |
| EPS growth | -168.8% | – | – | +1325.0% | – | -407.4% | – | -1280.7% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 16.0% | 7.0% | 18.0% | -0.1% | -24.0% | -33.0% | -16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cian Healthcare reported sales of ₹28.00 crore (-9.7%) and net profit of ₹-21.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 28.00 | -6.00 | -23.00 | -21.00 | -8.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 31.00 | -3.00 | -10.00 | -20.00 | -7.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 59.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 68.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 64.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | -2.00 | -0.91 |
| Mar 2021 | 72.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 57.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 62.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.1% | -8.1% | +26.3% | -11.1% | +6.3% | -13.2% | -47.5% | -9.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -38.5% | +0.0% | +25.0% | -50.0% | +80.0% | -11.1% | -137.5% | – |
| Net profit growth | -75.0% | -100.0% | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -99.9% | -107.9% | – | -750.0% | – | -62.8% | -5018.8% | – |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | -10.0% | -23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cian Healthcare.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Cian Healthcare.
Cian Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹25.95 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cian Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.08. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Cian Healthcare is ₹20.72 and the 52-week low is ₹4.50.
The market capitalisation of Cian Healthcare is about ₹51.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Cian Healthcare reported sales of ₹17.00 crore (-39.3%) and net profit of ₹-17.00 crore (-1800.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cian Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 95.00% of Cian Healthcare.
Cian Healthcare belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.