CHL last traded at ₹27.92 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.2%, three months the stock moved -11.2%, year the stock moved -20.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹26.60 – ₹37.40, with the latest close 25.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1997, CHL Ltd runs a Five Star Deluxe Hotel by the name of Hotel The Suryaa[1]
Business Units:[1] a) Hotel The Suryaa: This is a 5-Star Deluxe Hotel with 160 Deluxe Rooms, 70 Club Rooms, 6 Deluxe Suites, 3 Luxury Suites, and 5 Disable Rooms. The Hotel offers international, contemporary and casual food b) Sampan: It is a 100 cover restaurant for authentic Cantonese and Pan Asian restaurant with a panoramic roof top view of the city. c) Ssence: A 138 cover multi cuisine restaurant operations with global cuisine-dining facility at the lobby level d) Atrium Lounge Bar: It is equipped with 64 cover capacity to consume world’s finest liquors and sprits e) Club one: It is a fitness center which offers a full-fledged Ayurvedic Treatment Center cum Spa, physical therapy, cardiopulmonary rehabilitation and weight control programs
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CHL reported sales of ₹35.00 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 35.00 | 6.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 1.85 |
| Mar 2026 | 35.00 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 41.00 | 12.00 | 30.00 | 4.00 | 0.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 32.00 | -8.00 | -27.00 | -12.00 | -2.20 |
| Jun 2025 | 31.00 | 5.00 | 15.00 | -1.00 | -0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.00 | 6.00 | 18.00 | -1.00 | -0.22 |
| Dec 2024 | 39.00 | 12.00 | 30.00 | 1.00 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 34.00 | 7.00 | 20.00 | -2.00 | -0.41 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.4% | +11.4% | +9.4% | +6.9% | -5.9% | +5.1% | +0.0% | +12.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.0% | +9.1% | -25.0% | +0.0% | -214.3% | +0.0% | +16.7% | +20.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -106.3% | – | – | +300.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | +340.0% | -107.5% | – | – | +222.7% | – | – |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 30.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | -27.0% | 30.0% | 21.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), CHL reported sales of ₹139.00 crore (+0.7%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 139.00 | 16.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 138.00 | 30.00 | 22.00 | -2.00 | -0.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 135.00 | 41.00 | 31.00 | 10.00 | 2.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 122.00 | 35.00 | 28.00 | -7.00 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2022 | 62.00 | 12.00 | 20.00 | -15.00 | -1.50 |
| Mar 2021 | 23.00 | -3.00 | -14.00 | -31.00 | -3.86 |
| Mar 2020 | 86.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | -28.00 | -2.84 |
| Mar 2019 | 92.00 | 20.00 | 22.00 | -18.00 | -3.20 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.0% | -6.5% | -73.3% | +169.6% | +96.8% | +10.7% | +2.2% | +0.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.6% | -50.0% | -130.0% | – | +191.7% | +17.1% | -26.8% | -46.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -120.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +365.5% | -112.1% | – |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 12.0% | -14.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 31.0% | 22.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for CHL.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →CHL Ltd receives ₹1.557 crore RBI penalty for FEMA contravention - scanx.trade
CHL reports consolidated net profit of Rs 10.14 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
CHL Limited reports FY26 results, revaluation surplus boosts equity - scanx.trade
CCL Products, Sai Life Sciences on Mayuresh Joshi’s watchlist for earnings strength
Saboo Sodium Chloro acquires land in Udaipur
CHL shares were last quoted at ₹27.92 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
CHL has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.32 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.37. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of CHL is ₹44.60 and the 52-week low is ₹23.63.
The market capitalisation of CHL is about ₹145.32 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CHL reported sales of ₹35.00 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, CHL has 3-year profit growth of -48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.84% of CHL.
CHL belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z