Chandra Bhagat Pharma last traded at ₹38.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.4%, three months the stock moved -13.2%, year the stock moved -20.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.95 – ₹52.05, with the latest close 26.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, Chandra Bhagat Pharma Ltd manufactures chemical and pharmaceutical products.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) CBPL, under the brand name CBC, is engaged in manufacturing pharmaceutical formulations such as intravenous (IV) and intramuscular (IM) injections, tablets, and capsules for both domestic and international markets. b) The company operates primarily through contract manufacturing and job work arrangements, while maintaining a diversified product portfolio across a multiple therapeutic segments including oncology, antibiotics, anesthesia, hormones, orthopedics, cardiology, nephrology, neurology, pediatrics, antifungal, and antiviral treatments. c) In addition to formulations, CBPL is actively involved in the ethical promotion and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), specialty chemicals, and intermediates, leveraging its own distribution network and sales force. d) Its major focus lies in supplying critical disease treatments—particularly injections, tablets, and capsules—to hospitals, healthcare centers, government institutions, NGOs, and distributors, combining sourcing, marketing, supply of both generic and branded medicines with a presence in domestic and international markets.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Chandra Bhagat Pharma reported sales of ₹91.00 crore (-10.8%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 91.00 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.45 |
| Sep 2025 | 26.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 22.00 | 0.00 | -1.20 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2024 | 65.00 | -1.00 | -1.80 | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 102.00 | -2.00 | -2.00 | 1.00 | 1.19 |
| Sep 2023 | 119.00 | -5.00 | -4.20 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 75.00 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1.00 | 0.72 |
| Sep 2022 | 44.00 | 1.00 | 2.30 | 0.00 | 0.49 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +100.0% | +56.3% | +176.7% | +100.0% | +47.7% | -70.7% | -78.2% | -10.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | +0.0% | -350.0% | -300.0% | -200.0% | -100.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -100.0% | -100.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | +1125.0% | +242.9% | +45.6% | +147.9% | +83.7% | -68.1% | -27.7% | +189.9% |
| OPM % | 2.3% | 2.4% | -4.2% | -2.0% | -1.8% | -1.2% | 7.0% | 2.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Chandra Bhagat Pharma reported sales of ₹116.00 crore (+33.8%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+248.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 116.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 4.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 86.72 | -1.45 | -1.67 | 0.86 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 221.37 | -7.04 | -3.18 | 1.53 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 119.67 | 3.34 | 2.79 | 0.91 | 1.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 94.04 | 2.84 | 3.02 | 0.80 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 70.70 | 3.68 | 5.21 | 0.19 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 93.97 | 3.12 | 3.32 | 0.31 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2019 | 106.28 | 4.59 | 4.32 | 0.69 | 10.29 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.5% | -11.6% | -24.8% | +33.0% | +27.3% | +85.0% | -60.8% | +33.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -32.0% | +17.9% | -22.8% | +17.6% | -310.8% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -33.0% | -55.1% | -38.7% | +321.1% | +13.7% | +68.1% | -43.8% | +248.8% |
| EPS growth | -58.2% | -96.0% | -39.0% | +324.0% | +14.2% | +67.8% | -43.8% | +254.4% |
| OPM % | 4.3% | 3.3% | 5.2% | 3.0% | 2.8% | -3.2% | -1.7% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Chandra Bhagat Pharma.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Chandra Bhagat Pharma.
Chandra Bhagat Pharma shares were last quoted at ₹38.20 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Chandra Bhagat Pharma has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.19 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.13. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Chandra Bhagat Pharma is ₹52.99 and the 52-week low is ₹29.70.
The market capitalisation of Chandra Bhagat Pharma is about ₹37.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Chandra Bhagat Pharma reported sales of ₹91.00 crore (-10.8%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Chandra Bhagat Pharma has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 50.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.02% of Chandra Bhagat Pharma.
Chandra Bhagat Pharma belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.