CHALLANI CAPITAL last traded at ₹19.24 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.5%, three months the stock moved -7.9%, year the stock moved -31.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.20 – ₹29.00, with the latest close 33.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Challani Capital Ltd is in the business of loan financing[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] CCL (Formerly Indo Asia Finance Ltd) is a Non-Banking Financial institution without accepting public deposits. It operates under the classification of an Investment and Credit Company
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CHALLANI CAPITAL reported sales of ₹0.34 crore (-54.1%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore (-61.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.34 | 0.17 | 50.00 | 0.17 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 29.82 | 0.17 | 0.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 25.81 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.36 | 0.05 | 13.89 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.74 | 0.44 | 59.46 | 0.44 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.12 | 0.96 | 85.71 | 0.95 | 0.63 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 25.00 | 0.39 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 11.43 | 0.36 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +59.1% | +45.5% | +460.0% | +124.2% | +2.9% | -3.1% | -49.1% | -54.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -55.6% | +60.0% | +700.0% | +175.0% | +25.0% | +0.0% | -82.3% | -61.4% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | +95.0% | +691.7% | +175.0% | -86.1% | -79.5% | -82.1% | -61.4% |
| EPS growth | +20.0% | +100.0% | +687.5% | +163.6% | -87.5% | -80.8% | -82.5% | -62.1% |
| OPM % | 11.4% | 25.0% | 85.7% | 59.5% | 13.9% | 25.8% | 29.8% | 50.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), CHALLANI CAPITAL reported sales of ₹1.98 crore (-21.1%) and net profit of ₹0.75 crore (-59.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.98 | 0.75 | 37.88 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.51 | 1.62 | 64.54 | 1.86 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.19 | 0.51 | 42.86 | 0.51 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.90 | 0.28 | 31.11 | 1.11 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2022 | 3.62 | 1.32 | 36.46 | -8.92 | -5.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.99 | 0.40 | 40.40 | 5.34 | 5.93 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.03 | -0.64 | -2,133.33 | -0.89 | -0.99 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.45 | -1.47 | -326.67 | -1.74 | -1.93 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +125.0% | -93.3% | +3200.0% | +265.7% | -75.1% | +32.2% | +110.9% | -21.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +230.0% | -78.8% | +82.1% | +217.6% | -53.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -267.0% | – | -54.1% | +264.7% | -59.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -200.3% | – | -54.1% | +264.7% | -59.7% |
| OPM % | -326.7% | -2133.3% | 40.4% | 36.5% | 31.1% | 42.9% | 64.5% | 37.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for CHALLANI CAPITAL.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Challani Capital Q1 Results: Net profit falls 91% YoY to ₹17 lakh - scanx.trade
Challani Capital standalone net profit declines 61.36% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Challani Capital standalone net profit declines 82.11% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Challani Capital standalone net profit declines 82.11% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
CHALLANI CAPITAL shares were last quoted at ₹19.24 (-2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
CHALLANI CAPITAL has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 55.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.13. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of CHALLANI CAPITAL is ₹33.12 and the 52-week low is ₹16.10.
The market capitalisation of CHALLANI CAPITAL is about ₹26.43 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CHALLANI CAPITAL reported sales of ₹0.34 crore (-54.1%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore (-61.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, CHALLANI CAPITAL has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.99% of CHALLANI CAPITAL.
CHALLANI CAPITAL belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.