Cenlub Industries

Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹169.20
-1.60%
Prev close ₹171.95
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Cenlub Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Cenlub Industries →

Cenlub Industries Share Price Chart

Cenlub Industries last traded at ₹169.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved -9.5%, year the stock moved -48.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹160.15 – ₹286.80, with the latest close 41.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Cenlub Industries

Incorporated in 1992, Cenlub Industries Ltd is in the business of Lubrication system[1]

Business Overview:[1] CIL is in the business of design manufacturing and supply of Centralised Lubrication System for various Machines, Plants and Equipment. It has its own proprietary items of Lubrication Pumps and Accessories. Company takes turnkey projects from concept to commissioning. These projects are related to Plant Lubrications for Steel, Power, Paper, Sugar etc. which are normally approved on blueprint stage before taking up for manufacturing

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹80.27 Cr
52W High₹323.85
52W Low₹137
P/E Ratio9.93
P/B Ratio4.37
EPS₹17.33
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)11%
Profit Growth (3yr)6%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cenlub Industries reported sales of ₹17.09 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹1.67 crore (+9.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Cenlub Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202617.092.3013.461.673.58
Mar 202623.093.1913.823.377.23
Dec 202515.931.227.661.072.29
Sep 202521.122.5412.031.964.20
Jun 202513.981.7312.371.523.26
Mar 202520.683.5016.922.645.66
Dec 202416.712.2913.701.944.16
Sep 202416.882.7216.111.914.10
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-12.8%-17.0%+4.4%-26.8%+25.1%-4.7%+11.7%+22.2%
Operating profit growth-28.8%-31.6%+22.4%-44.6%-6.6%-46.7%-8.9%+32.9%
Net profit growth-35.0%-20.5%+25.1%-38.2%+2.6%-44.8%+27.7%+9.9%
EPS growth-35.0%-20.5%+24.9%-38.3%+2.4%-45.0%+27.7%+9.8%
OPM %16.1%13.7%16.9%12.4%12.0%7.7%13.8%13.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cenlub Industries reported sales of ₹74.13 crore (+1.0%) and net profit of ₹7.93 crore (-11.3%), compared with the previous year.

Cenlub Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202674.138.7111.757.9317.01
Mar 202573.3711.6315.858.9419.17
Mar 202471.5212.2017.068.9719.24
Mar 202353.938.8216.356.6714.30
Mar 202252.428.7816.757.0015.01
Mar 202140.966.4215.674.018.60
Mar 202039.043.9310.072.765.92
Mar 201948.107.9716.574.9410.59
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+29.6%-18.8%+4.9%+28.0%+2.9%+32.6%+2.6%+1.0%
Operating profit growth+39.1%-50.7%+63.4%+36.8%+0.5%+38.3%-4.7%-25.1%
Net profit growth+42.0%-44.1%+45.3%+74.6%-4.7%+34.5%-0.3%-11.3%
EPS growth+42.0%-44.1%+45.3%+74.5%-4.7%+34.5%-0.4%-11.3%
OPM %16.6%10.1%15.7%16.8%16.4%17.1%15.9%11.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding51.34%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Cenlub Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Cenlub Industries today?

Cenlub Industries shares were last quoted at ₹169.20 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Cenlub Industries?

Cenlub Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.37. The industry P/E is 38.12.

What is the 52-week high and low of Cenlub Industries?

The 52-week high of Cenlub Industries is ₹323.85 and the 52-week low is ₹137.00.

What is the market cap of Cenlub Industries?

The market capitalisation of Cenlub Industries is about ₹80.27 crore.

How did Cenlub Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cenlub Industries reported sales of ₹17.09 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹1.67 crore (+9.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Cenlub Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cenlub Industries has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Cenlub Industries?

Promoters hold about 51.34% of Cenlub Industries.

Which sector does Cenlub Industries belong to?

Cenlub Industries belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.

Other Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks

All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Cenlub Industries →