Caprihans India last traded at ₹9.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -92.7%, three months the stock moved -87.8%, year the stock moved -93.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.00 – ₹136.00, with the latest close 93.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1976, Caprihans India Ltd is in the business of manufacturing rigid and flexible PVC films, PVdC coated films and plastic extruded products, alu alu flims and allied products[1]
Business Overview:[1] CIL is a government-recognized export house. It is a part of Bilcare Mauritius Ltd (holds 51% stake), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Bilcare Limited (BIL)[2], having manufacturing & distribution facilities across several continents, focused on South East Asia. The company processes plastic polymers and manufactures rigid and flexible polyvinyl chloride films by the calendaring process poly vinylidene chloride -coated rigid PVC film, and certain plastic products through the extrusion process
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Caprihans India reported sales of ₹220.16 crore (+21.0%) and net profit of ₹7.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 220.16 | 34.62 | 15.72 | 7.01 | 3.98 |
| Mar 2026 | 181.81 | 17.20 | 9.46 | 6.31 | 3.97 |
| Dec 2025 | 173.35 | 11.53 | 6.65 | -15.96 | -10.91 |
| Sep 2025 | 173.20 | 1.41 | 0.81 | -24.98 | -17.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 181.89 | 9.31 | 5.12 | -13.55 | -9.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 186.40 | 6.98 | 3.74 | 2.59 | 1.77 |
| Dec 2024 | 191.03 | 7.71 | 4.04 | -18.51 | -14.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 191.74 | 6.47 | 3.37 | -28.36 | -21.59 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.3% | +17.0% | -2.4% | -0.3% | -9.7% | -9.3% | -2.5% | +21.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -64.0% | -55.4% | – | -39.7% | -78.2% | +49.5% | +146.4% | +271.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +143.6% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +124.3% | – |
| OPM % | 3.4% | 4.0% | 3.7% | 5.1% | 0.8% | 6.7% | 9.5% | 15.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Caprihans India reported sales of ₹710.00 crore (-5.6%) and net profit of ₹-48.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 710.00 | 40.00 | 6.00 | -48.00 | -30.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 752.00 | 36.00 | 5.00 | -62.00 | -42.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 704.00 | 44.00 | 6.00 | -52.00 | -39.30 |
| Mar 2023 | 937.00 | 60.00 | 6.00 | 72.00 | 54.64 |
| Mar 2022 | 798.00 | 58.00 | 7.00 | -40.00 | -30.13 |
| Mar 2021 | 297.00 | 23.00 | 8.00 | 20.00 | 15.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 289.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 269.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.79 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.0% | +7.4% | +2.8% | +168.7% | +17.4% | -24.9% | +6.8% | -5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.7% | +140.0% | +91.7% | +152.2% | +3.4% | -26.7% | -18.2% | +11.1% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +125.0% | +122.2% | -300.0% | – | -172.2% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -11.4% | +150.9% | +120.0% | -295.6% | – | -171.9% | – | – |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Caprihans India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Caprihans India.
Caprihans India shares were last quoted at ₹9.00 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Caprihans India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -6.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.43. The industry P/E is 39.02.
The 52-week high of Caprihans India is ₹138.85 and the 52-week low is ₹50.30.
The market capitalisation of Caprihans India is about ₹174.03 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Caprihans India reported sales of ₹220.16 crore (+21.0%) and net profit of ₹7.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Caprihans India has a 3-year ROE of -16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.99% of Caprihans India.
Caprihans India belongs to the Plastic Products - Others sector.
All Plastic Products - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z