Cantabil Retail India last traded at ₹235.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.9%, three months the stock moved +7.5%, year the stock moved -12.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹218.39 – ₹305.15, with the latest close 22.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Cantabil Retail India Ltd manufactures and retails readymade garments[1]
Business Overview:[1] CRIL is involved in designing, manufacturing, branding and retailing of branded apparel and accessories for men, women and kids in the economy to mid-range price segments through pan-India network of EBOs under the flagship brand, Cantabil
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cantabil Retail India reported sales of ₹179.00 crore (+12.6%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+6.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 179.00 | 59.00 | 33.00 | 16.00 | 1.95 |
| Mar 2026 | 253.00 | 78.00 | 31.00 | 29.00 | 3.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 264.00 | 95.00 | 36.00 | 45.00 | 5.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 176.00 | 42.00 | 24.00 | 7.00 | 0.81 |
| Jun 2025 | 159.00 | 49.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 220.00 | 58.00 | 27.00 | 23.00 | 2.69 |
| Dec 2024 | 223.00 | 72.00 | 33.00 | 34.00 | 4.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 151.00 | 35.00 | 23.00 | 7.00 | 0.78 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.9% | +26.7% | +13.4% | +24.2% | +16.6% | +18.4% | +15.0% | +12.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | +33.3% | +28.9% | +25.6% | +20.0% | +31.9% | +34.5% | +20.4% |
| Net profit growth | -12.5% | +41.7% | +27.8% | +36.4% | +0.0% | +32.4% | +26.1% | +6.7% |
| EPS growth | -15.2% | +39.3% | +22.8% | +28.7% | +3.8% | +31.1% | +29.7% | +11.4% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 33.0% | 27.0% | 31.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 31.0% | 33.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cantabil Retail India reported sales of ₹853.00 crore (+18.3%) and net profit of ₹96.00 crore (+28.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 853.00 | 264.00 | 31.00 | 96.00 | 11.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 721.00 | 205.00 | 28.00 | 75.00 | 8.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 616.00 | 163.00 | 26.00 | 62.00 | 7.44 |
| Mar 2023 | 553.00 | 165.00 | 30.00 | 67.00 | 8.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 383.00 | 110.00 | 29.00 | 38.00 | 4.66 |
| Mar 2021 | 252.00 | 59.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 1.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 338.00 | 85.00 | 25.00 | 16.00 | 2.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 289.00 | 30.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 1.53 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +47.4% | +17.0% | -25.4% | +52.0% | +44.4% | +11.4% | +17.0% | +18.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +183.3% | -30.6% | +86.4% | +50.0% | -1.2% | +25.8% | +28.8% |
| Net profit growth | -40.0% | +33.3% | -37.5% | +280.0% | +76.3% | -7.5% | +21.0% | +28.0% |
| EPS growth | -37.6% | +31.4% | -41.3% | +294.9% | +76.8% | -9.7% | +20.3% | +27.9% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cantabil Retail India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Cantabil Retail India standalone net profit rises 29.85% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Cantabil Retail India opens 3 new showrooms in November
Cantabil Retail India opens 3 new showrooms in November
Cantabil Retail India shares were last quoted at ₹235.50 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cantabil Retail India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.01. The industry P/E is 56.34.
The 52-week high of Cantabil Retail India is ₹321.50 and the 52-week low is ₹208.05.
The market capitalisation of Cantabil Retail India is about ₹1,984.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cantabil Retail India reported sales of ₹179.00 crore (+12.6%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+6.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cantabil Retail India has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.46% of Cantabil Retail India.
Cantabil Retail India belongs to the Retailing sector.