Candour Techtex last traded at ₹64.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.4%, three months the stock moved -23.6%, year the stock moved -23.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹60.46 – ₹160.50, with the latest close 60.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Candour Techtex Ltd deals in manufacturing and trading of textiles, plastics and other items[1]
Business Segment 1. Blackout Coated Fabrics[1] Product Portfolio: Three Pass WR Blackout Curtain, Two Pass Blackout Fabrics with WR, 3 Pass Blackout Coating, 2 Pass PU + WR + FR Coated Glass Fabric, 2 Pass FR Coated Fiberglass Roving Fabric, 1 Pass Laminated + 1 Pass Coated, Face Side Printed Curtain, 2 Pass Blackout Coated Curtain Fabric, Two Pass Hard Blinds Fabric
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Candour Techtex reported sales of ₹6.08 crore (-81.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.69 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6.08 | -0.80 | -13.16 | -0.69 | -0.28 |
| Mar 2026 | 7.53 | 1.15 | 15.27 | 1.17 | 0.48 |
| Dec 2025 | 6.64 | -0.28 | -4.22 | -0.63 | -0.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.29 | 0.14 | 1.36 | -1.08 | -0.58 |
| Jun 2025 | 33.67 | -0.01 | -0.03 | -0.92 | -0.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 53.82 | 0.04 | 0.07 | -0.74 | -0.41 |
| Dec 2024 | 46.43 | 1.95 | 4.20 | 0.28 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 39.76 | 2.09 | 5.26 | 0.53 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -29.9% | +5.5% | +27.6% | -30.0% | -74.1% | -85.7% | -86.0% | -81.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +97.2% | +254.5% | -90.2% | -100.5% | -93.3% | -114.4% | +2775.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -253.3% | -303.8% | -325.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -240.0% | -287.1% | -294.1% | – | – |
| OPM % | 5.3% | 4.2% | 0.1% | -0.0% | 1.4% | -4.2% | 15.3% | -13.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Candour Techtex reported sales of ₹58.13 crore (-69.1%) and net profit of ₹-1.47 crore (-247.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 58.13 | 1.01 | 1.74 | -1.47 | -0.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 188.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 185.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | -1.00 | -0.63 |
| Mar 2023 | 60.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 174.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 70.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2020 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -77.6% | +9.1% | +483.3% | +148.6% | -65.5% | +208.3% | +1.6% | -69.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +200.0% | -100.0% | – | +200.0% | -83.2% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | +100.0% | +0.0% | -150.0% | – | -247.0% |
| EPS growth | -87.5% | -54.5% | +1260.0% | +51.5% | +32.0% | -146.3% | – | -262.2% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 11.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 1.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Candour Techtex.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Candour Techtex.
Candour Techtex shares were last quoted at ₹64.00 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Candour Techtex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -134.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.02. The industry P/E is 28.99.
The 52-week high of Candour Techtex is ₹165.00 and the 52-week low is ₹58.06.
The market capitalisation of Candour Techtex is about ₹167.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Candour Techtex reported sales of ₹6.08 crore (-81.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.69 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 25.27% of Candour Techtex.
Candour Techtex belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.