BSL last traded at ₹120.49 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.0%, three months the stock moved -0.9%, year the stock moved -27.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹104.60 – ₹197.70, with the latest close 39.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1971, BSL Ltd is a vertically integrated textile company manufacturing Poly Viscose, Worsted, Fashion Fabrics and Yarns[1]
Business Overview:[1] BSL is one of India's leading vertically integrated textile manufacturers, headquartered in Bhilwara, Rajasthan. The Company manufactures premium yarns, fabrics and value-added textile solutions, supported by integrated operations spanning spinning, weaving, processing, dyeing and finishing.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BSL reported sales of ₹169.72 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹1.72 crore (+266.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 169.72 | 14.29 | 8.42 | 1.72 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2026 | 147.81 | 10.08 | 6.82 | -0.99 | -0.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 166.88 | 13.12 | 7.86 | 1.18 | 1.15 |
| Sep 2025 | 184.34 | 13.71 | 7.44 | 1.72 | 1.67 |
| Jun 2025 | 158.01 | 12.23 | 7.74 | 0.47 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 155.50 | 12.43 | 7.99 | 0.28 | 0.27 |
| Dec 2024 | 169.78 | 16.24 | 9.57 | 3.05 | 2.96 |
| Sep 2024 | 178.06 | 15.70 | 8.82 | 2.52 | 2.45 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.4% | -0.7% | -0.5% | -3.5% | +3.5% | -1.7% | -4.9% | +7.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.9% | -9.2% | -24.3% | -19.7% | -12.7% | -19.2% | -18.9% | +16.8% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -22.2% | -88.9% | -79.7% | -31.7% | -61.3% | -453.6% | +266.0% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | -22.3% | -89.0% | -79.5% | -31.8% | -61.1% | -455.6% | +263.0% |
| OPM % | 8.8% | 9.6% | 8.0% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 8.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), BSL reported sales of ₹657.00 crore (-1.5%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 657.00 | 49.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 2.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 667.00 | 60.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 7.93 |
| Mar 2024 | 666.00 | 65.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 10.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 472.00 | 53.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 16.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 436.00 | 40.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 11.15 |
| Mar 2021 | 321.00 | 29.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 1.32 |
| Mar 2020 | 390.00 | 29.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 437.00 | 31.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.4% | -10.8% | -17.7% | +35.8% | +8.3% | +41.1% | +0.2% | -1.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.3% | -6.5% | +0.0% | +37.9% | +32.5% | +22.6% | -7.7% | -18.3% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | +1000.0% | +54.5% | -35.3% | -27.3% | -75.0% |
| EPS growth | -15.0% | +89.4% | -18.0% | +744.7% | +47.4% | -33.6% | -27.3% | -70.9% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for BSL.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →BSL Infrastructure Ltd Completes Acquisition of 48.03% Stake in P.M. Telelinnks Ltd, Triggers Board Reconstitution - scanx.trade
BSL Infrastructure Ltd Completes Acquisition of 48.03% Stake in P.M. Telelinnks Ltd, Triggers Board Reconstitution - scanx.trade
BSL shares were last quoted at ₹120.49 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
BSL has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.04. The industry P/E is 12.73.
The 52-week high of BSL is ₹204.75 and the 52-week low is ₹98.00.
The market capitalisation of BSL is about ₹126.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BSL reported sales of ₹169.72 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹1.72 crore (+266.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, BSL has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.72% of BSL.
BSL belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.