Bonlon Industries

Metals - Non Ferrous
₹41.01
+2.58%
Prev close ₹39.98
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Bonlon Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Bonlon Industries →

Bonlon Industries Share Price Chart

Bonlon Industries last traded at ₹41.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.9%, three months the stock moved -3.7%, year the stock moved +1.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹36.58 – ₹64.42, with the latest close 36.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Bonlon Industries

Incorporated in 1997, Bonlon Industries Ltd deals in nonferrous metals, cables & wires[1]

Business Overview:[1] BIL is engaged in the business of trading of Ferrous & Non- Ferrous Metals a) Metal: The company caters its clients through products such as wire rods, wires, cathode and ingots made up from metals like copper, aluminum, lead and zinc. The business operations in this segment include both manufacturing and trading activities. Manufacturing is mainly done for the copper wire rods and wires and the rests of the products we deal in are traded by the company.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹67.17 Cr
52W High₹73.99
52W Low₹33.50
P/E Ratio25.63
P/B Ratio0.67
EPS₹1.60
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Bonlon Industries reported sales of ₹100.64 crore (-31.1%) and net profit of ₹0.81 crore (+92.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Bonlon Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026100.641.991.980.810.49
Dec 2025128.251.311.020.480.34
Sep 2025242.00-2.17-0.90-2.20-1.55
Jun 2025180.305.292.933.532.49
Mar 2025146.081.150.790.420.30
Dec 2024138.382.061.490.940.66
Sep 2024204.651.670.820.470.33
Jun 2024133.981.951.460.850.60
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+49.4%+23.1%+34.6%+18.3%-7.3%-31.1%
Operating profit growth+8.4%-36.8%+171.3%-229.9%-36.4%+73.0%
Net profit growth+36.2%-48.8%+315.3%-568.1%-48.9%+92.9%
EPS growth+34.7%-48.3%+315.0%-569.7%-48.5%+63.3%
OPM %1.5%0.8%2.9%-0.9%1.0%2.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bonlon Industries reported sales of ₹651.00 crore (+4.5%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.

Bonlon Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026651.006.001.003.001.61
Mar 2025623.007.001.003.001.90
Mar 2024431.006.001.002.001.64
Mar 2023511.003.001.002.001.18
Mar 2022388.003.001.002.001.49
Mar 2021135.000.000.002.001.38
Mar 2020244.00-4.00-2.0012.0011.52
Mar 2019215.00-8.00-4.003.002.59
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-11.2%+13.5%-44.7%+187.4%+31.7%-15.7%+44.5%+4.5%
Operating profit growth––––+0.0%+100.0%+16.7%-14.3%
Net profit growth–+300.0%-83.3%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+50.0%+0.0%
EPS growth+178.5%+344.8%-88.0%+8.0%-20.8%+39.0%+15.9%-15.3%
OPM %-4.0%-2.0%0.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.21%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Bonlon Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Bonlon Industries today?

Bonlon Industries shares were last quoted at ₹41.01 (+2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Bonlon Industries?

Bonlon Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.67. The industry P/E is 25.46.

What is the 52-week high and low of Bonlon Industries?

The 52-week high of Bonlon Industries is ₹73.99 and the 52-week low is ₹33.50.

What is the market cap of Bonlon Industries?

The market capitalisation of Bonlon Industries is about ₹67.17 crore.

How did Bonlon Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Bonlon Industries reported sales of ₹100.64 crore (-31.1%) and net profit of ₹0.81 crore (+92.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Bonlon Industries?

Promoters hold about 71.21% of Bonlon Industries.

Which sector does Bonlon Industries belong to?

Bonlon Industries belongs to the Metals - Non Ferrous sector.

Other Metals - Non Ferrous stocks

All Metals - Non Ferrous stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Bonlon Industries →