Bhaskar Agrochemicals last traded at ₹105.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.3%, three months the stock moved -29.6%, year the stock moved -7.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹101.30 – ₹195.35, with the latest close 46.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd is engaged in manufacturing formulation of Agro Chemicals.[1]
Business Overview:[1] BAL is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, and ISO 45001:2018, BACL certified company which deals in providing crop protection solutions. It offers advanced herbicides, fungicides, insecticides, and plant growth promoters that enhance crop health, protect yields, and improve overall farm productivity.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhaskar Agrochemicals reported sales of ₹24.76 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 24.76 | 0.90 | 3.63 | 0.14 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 28.58 | -0.26 | -0.91 | -0.82 | -1.57 |
| Dec 2025 | 29.69 | 4.26 | 14.35 | 2.34 | 4.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 40.45 | 5.30 | 13.10 | 3.28 | 6.30 |
| Jun 2025 | 23.20 | 0.73 | 3.15 | -0.21 | -0.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 22.31 | 1.82 | 8.16 | 0.74 | 1.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 24.30 | 3.39 | 13.95 | 1.77 | 3.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 32.24 | 5.35 | 16.59 | 3.17 | 6.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.1% | +19.8% | +135.3% | +99.0% | +25.5% | +22.2% | +28.1% | +6.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.3% | +11.5% | – | – | -0.9% | +25.7% | -114.3% | +23.3% |
| Net profit growth | -0.6% | +19.6% | – | – | +3.5% | +32.2% | -210.8% | – |
| EPS growth | -0.7% | +19.7% | – | – | +3.6% | +32.1% | -210.6% | – |
| OPM % | 16.6% | 14.0% | 8.2% | 3.2% | 13.1% | 14.4% | -0.9% | 3.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bhaskar Agrochemicals reported sales of ₹122.00 crore (+34.8%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+28.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 122.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 8.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 90.51 | 9.05 | 10.00 | 3.90 | 7.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 66.65 | 6.07 | 9.11 | 1.74 | 3.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 55.26 | 4.77 | 8.63 | 0.23 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 62.46 | 5.19 | 8.31 | 1.09 | 2.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 63.82 | 3.21 | 5.03 | 0.85 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2020 | 51.84 | 2.97 | 5.73 | 0.61 | 1.17 |
| Mar 2019 | 51.67 | 2.88 | 5.57 | 0.72 | 1.38 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.3% | +0.3% | +23.1% | -2.1% | -11.5% | +20.6% | +35.8% | +34.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.8% | +3.1% | +8.1% | +61.7% | -8.1% | +27.3% | +49.1% | +10.5% |
| Net profit growth | +84.6% | -15.3% | +39.3% | +28.2% | -78.9% | +656.5% | +124.1% | +28.2% |
| EPS growth | +84.0% | -15.2% | +39.3% | +28.2% | -78.9% | +659.1% | +124.3% | +19.9% |
| OPM % | 5.6% | 5.7% | 5.0% | 8.3% | 8.6% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bhaskar Agrochemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bhaskar Agrochemicals approves FY26 Directors' Report, sets AGM date - scanx.trade
Bhaskar Agrochemicals shares were last quoted at ₹105.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bhaskar Agrochemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.42 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.56. The industry P/E is 35.48.
The 52-week high of Bhaskar Agrochemicals is ₹199.90 and the 52-week low is ₹92.00.
The market capitalisation of Bhaskar Agrochemicals is about ₹56.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhaskar Agrochemicals reported sales of ₹24.76 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bhaskar Agrochemicals has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 178.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.41% of Bhaskar Agrochemicals.
Bhaskar Agrochemicals belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z