Bharat Rasayan last traded at ₹972.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.6%, three months the stock moved -32.6%, year the stock moved -60.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹964.20 – ₹2,943.35, with the latest close 67.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Bharat Rasayan Ltd is engaged in manufacturing Technical Grade Pesticides and Intermediates used in the agro-chemical industry. It was incorporated in 1989.[1]
Product Portfolio The company has a leading market position in many technical and intermediate products, including Lambda Cyhalothrin Technical, Metaphenoxy Benzaldehyde, Metribuzine Technical, Thiamethoxam (Insecticides), Fipronil (Insecticides), etc. It has also added new products like Fluxametamide, Tolfenpyrad Technical, Diuron Technical, etc. Top 10 products account for 66% of total sales. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bharat Rasayan reported sales of ₹338.00 crore (-10.3%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (-15.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 338.00 | 51.00 | 15.00 | 37.00 | 22.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 308.00 | 50.00 | 16.00 | 39.00 | 23.54 |
| Dec 2025 | 270.00 | 43.00 | 16.00 | 34.00 | 20.45 |
| Sep 2025 | 286.00 | 33.00 | 12.00 | 26.00 | 15.76 |
| Jun 2025 | 377.00 | 73.00 | 19.00 | 44.00 | 26.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 307.00 | 40.00 | 13.00 | 28.00 | 17.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 256.00 | 42.00 | 16.00 | 30.00 | 17.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 328.00 | 55.00 | 17.00 | 40.00 | 24.19 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.7% | +9.9% | -1.0% | +33.7% | -12.8% | +5.5% | +0.3% | -10.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +266.7% | +50.0% | -42.0% | +92.1% | -40.0% | +2.4% | +25.0% | -30.1% |
| Net profit growth | +400.0% | +76.5% | -50.0% | +63.0% | -35.0% | +13.3% | +39.3% | -15.9% |
| EPS growth | +422.5% | +71.9% | -49.1% | +62.9% | -34.8% | +14.3% | +37.3% | -16.2% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bharat Rasayan reported sales of ₹1,242.00 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹143.00 crore (+14.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,242 | 199.00 | 16.00 | 143.00 | 85.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,173 | 175.00 | 15.00 | 125.00 | 301.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,044 | 118.00 | 11.00 | 82.00 | 196.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,234 | 197.00 | 16.00 | 131.00 | 314.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,301 | 252.00 | 19.00 | 177.00 | 426.27 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,091 | 240.00 | 22.00 | 164.00 | 387.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,213 | 230.00 | 19.00 | 158.00 | 371.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 989.00 | 188.00 | 19.00 | 112.00 | 262.48 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.9% | +22.6% | -10.1% | +19.2% | -5.1% | -15.4% | +12.4% | +5.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.2% | +22.3% | +4.3% | +5.0% | -21.8% | -40.1% | +48.3% | +13.7% |
| Net profit growth | +14.3% | +41.1% | +3.8% | +7.9% | -26.0% | -37.4% | +52.4% | +14.4% |
| EPS growth | +13.4% | +41.4% | +4.3% | +10.1% | -26.1% | -37.6% | +53.3% | -71.4% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bharat Rasayan.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bharat Rasayan Board Meeting on May 26, 2026 to Approve Q4 and FY26 Audited Results - scanx.trade
Bharat Rasayan Board Meeting on May 26, 2026 to Approve Q4 and FY26 Audited Results - scanx.trade
Bharat Rasayan Board Meeting on May 26, 2026 to Approve Q4 and FY26 Audited Results - scanx.trade
Bharat Rasayan Board Meeting on May 26, 2026 to Approve Q4 and FY26 Audited Results - scanx.trade
Bharat Rasayan Board Meeting on May 26, 2026 to Approve Q4 and FY26 Audited Results - scanx.trade
Bharat Rasayan Board Meeting on May 26, 2026 to Approve Q4 and FY26 Audited Results - scanx.trade
Bharat Rasayan Board Meeting on May 26, 2026 to Approve Q4 and FY26 Audited Results - scanx.trade
Bharat Rasayan Board Meeting Scheduled on May 26, 2026 to Consider Q4 and FY26 Audited Results - scanx.trade
Bharat Rasayan shares were last quoted at ₹972.70 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bharat Rasayan has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.39. The industry P/E is 20.62.
The 52-week high of Bharat Rasayan is ₹3,030.25 and the 52-week low is ₹1,090.10.
The market capitalisation of Bharat Rasayan is about ₹1,820.84 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bharat Rasayan reported sales of ₹338.00 crore (-10.3%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (-15.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bharat Rasayan has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.99% of Bharat Rasayan.
Bharat Rasayan belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z