Bharat Parenterals Limited last traded at ₹1,894.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +21.3%, three months the stock moved +44.2%, year the stock moved +44.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹903.55 – ₹2,149.00, with the latest close 11.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Bharat Parenterals Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and marketing of formulations[1]
Business Overview:[1] BPL is a Gujarat-based WHO GMP & an ISO 10002: 2014, 9001: 2015 certified pharmaceutical company. It manufactures over 800 products spread over 20+ different categories including General Products, β-Lactum/ Cephalosporin Products, Formulations in the form of Tablets, Capsules, Liquid- orals, Ointments, Creams, Lotions, and most importantly Powdered Injections and small Volume Parenterals both in Ampoules and Vials.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bharat Parenterals Limited reported sales of ₹93.74 crore (-19.2%) and net profit of ₹-3.56 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 93.74 | 8.53 | 9.10 | -3.56 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 99.62 | -0.52 | -0.52 | -8.16 | -6.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 65.19 | 1.74 | 2.67 | -9.67 | -6.37 |
| Sep 2025 | 64.62 | 0.83 | 1.28 | -8.60 | -10.49 |
| Jun 2025 | 116.00 | 13.78 | 11.88 | -0.87 | 11.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.98 | 2.23 | 2.14 | -9.44 | -6.86 |
| Dec 2024 | 72.26 | 3.64 | 5.04 | -7.88 | -2.42 |
| Sep 2024 | 71.63 | -7.66 | -10.69 | -17.51 | -11.50 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.8% | +20.8% | +53.3% | +25.4% | -9.8% | -9.8% | -4.2% | -19.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -277.3% | -44.9% | +123.0% | +206.9% | – | -52.2% | -123.3% | -38.1% |
| Net profit growth | -820.6% | -316.5% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -290.1% | -137.2% | – | +509.2% | – | – | – | -87.7% |
| OPM % | -10.7% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 11.9% | 1.3% | 2.7% | -0.5% | 9.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bharat Parenterals Limited reported sales of ₹345.00 crore (+1.5%) and net profit of ₹-27.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 345.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | -27.00 | -11.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 340.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | -44.00 | -18.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 257.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 24.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 218.00 | 20.00 | 9.00 | 16.00 | 28.47 |
| Mar 2022 | 212.00 | 29.00 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 36.45 |
| Mar 2021 | 205.00 | 25.00 | 12.00 | 20.00 | 35.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 228.00 | 28.00 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 42.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 220.00 | 29.00 | 13.00 | 21.00 | 37.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +60.6% | +3.6% | -10.1% | +3.4% | +2.8% | +17.9% | +32.3% | +1.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +141.7% | -3.4% | -10.7% | +16.0% | -31.0% | +15.0% | -87.0% | +433.3% |
| Net profit growth | +133.3% | +14.3% | -16.7% | +5.0% | -23.8% | -31.3% | -500.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +133.0% | +13.6% | -15.5% | +2.4% | -21.9% | -12.4% | -173.5% | – |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 1.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bharat Parenterals Limited.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bharat Parenterals shares rally 25% in three sessions; Here is why stock is rising
Bharat Parenterals shares rally 25% in three sessions; Here is why stock is rising
Bharat Parenterals shares rally 25% in three sessions; Here is why stock is rising
Bharat Parenterals shares rally 25% in three sessions; Here is why stock is rising
Bharat Parenterals shares rally 25% in three sessions; Here is why stock is rising
Bharat Parenterals shares rally 25% in three sessions; Here is why stock is rising
Bharat Parenterals shares rally 25% in three sessions; Here is why stock is rising
Bharat Parenterals consolidated net profit declines 87.73% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Bharat Parenterals re-appoints Hemang Shah as Executive Director for five years - scanx.trade
Bharat Parenterals re-appoints Hemang Shah as Executive Director for five years - scanx.trade
Bharat Parenterals Limited shares were last quoted at ₹1,894.25 (+1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bharat Parenterals Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 134.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.10. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Bharat Parenterals Limited is ₹1,895.10 and the 52-week low is ₹880.25.
The market capitalisation of Bharat Parenterals Limited is about ₹1,306.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bharat Parenterals Limited reported sales of ₹93.74 crore (-19.2%) and net profit of ₹-3.56 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bharat Parenterals Limited has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.20% of Bharat Parenterals Limited.
Bharat Parenterals Limited belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.